Title: 以硒培養硝化細菌應用於養蝦池水質及底質改善之研究

Keywords: 白菌;枯草桿菌;;;亞硝酸

Abstract: 摘要:蝦類的養殖在台灣一直是重要的養殖項目,但是近年來蝦類養殖產業一直受到病害的影響無法 有效的提高產量,除病原菌的影響外追根究底的原因仍然是在於養殖環境的惡化,因此如能以硒培 養之硝化細菌等益生菌添加至養殖池中,將水中之有毒氮化合物清除,同時提供與提升免疫相關的 微量元素,應可有效改善養殖環境並提高產量。 因此本研究計畫主要以無機硒培養硝化細菌(氨氧化菌Nitrosomonas europaea 及亞硝酸氧化菌 Nitrobacter winogradskyi),使硝化細菌將無機硒轉化為有機硒並儲存於菌體中,同時計算其濃縮因 子。將培養過後的硒‐硝化細菌轉殖至養蝦池中,配合測定水中氨、亞硝酸及硝酸的濃度來瞭解硝化 細菌在養蝦池的作用、對水質及底質的改善狀況以及在白蝦成長率、攝食率的變化。同時測定以硒‐ 硝化細菌養殖的白蝦,其對氨與亞硝酸的毒性耐受力是否有增加,另外測定蝦體內各組織的含硒量, 並且分析腸道的細菌種類和數量,以瞭解硒是否有進入蝦體內。

Abstract:Shrimp aquaculture is an important animal productive industry in Taiwan. For the disease reasons, there are not raise up the production effectively. But the crucial reason is still in the aggravation of aquatic environment. If adding the probiotics like nitrobacteria that cultured by selenium to aquaculture pond. The nitrobacteria can decrease the toxic nitrogen compounds. And also provide the necessary trace element for increase immuno response. It should promote the aquatic production and improve the aquatic environment. This study try to use ammonium oxidizing bacteria (Nitrosomonas europaea) and nitrite oxidizing bacteria (Nitrobacter winogradskyi) that cultured by inorganic selenium. The nitrobacteria uptake the inorganic selenium and translates to organic selenium in bacteria, and calculate the bioconcentration factor. Add the Se-nitrobacteria to shrimp aquaculture pond. Measure the ammonia, nitrite and nitrate of aquaculture pond to monitor the water and mud qualities. Analyze the changes of growth rate and feeding rate of shrimp. Measure the selenium concentration and the toxic tolerance in shrimp, and also measure the bacteria species and amount in intestine.