题名: 氣候變遷對太平洋及大西洋主要鮪類資源及漁場變動之影響-南太平洋長鰭鮪之研究暨大西洋主要鮪類之彙整分析

关键词: 鮪漁場學;太平洋;長鰭鮪;氣候變遷

摘要: 摘要:本研究擬以南太平洋水域之長鰭鮪為對象,分析海洋環境變動對其漁況與資源量變動的影響,並建構鮪類生態與環境結合的分析模式,以評估氣候與海洋環境變異可能帶來的衝擊。擬完成之工作項目包括:(1)南太平洋氣候及漁場環境的變異特性;(2)南太平洋長鰭鮪漁獲量變動與海洋環境變異的關係;(3)海洋環境變異對南太平洋長鰭鮪漁況與資源量之影響。

Abstract:In this study we try to analyze the fishing condition and stock abundance of albacore tuna in the South Pacific Ocean in relation to climatic variability. Ecological and environment coupled models will be established in order to evaluate possible impact from climatic andenvironment variability. We aim to reach following items: (1) characteristics of climatic and fishing ground variability in the South Pacific Oceans; (2) tunas catch fluctuation in relation to the oceanic environmental variability in the South Pacific Ocean; (3) theinfluence from oceanographic variability’s on the fishing condition and stock abundance of albacore in the South Pacific Ocean.