Title: 100年度「水產品中有機錫之監測研究及風險評估」

Keywords: 水產品;丁基錫;苯基錫;風險評估 seafood;fish market;butyltin;phenyltin;tolerable average residue level

Abstract: 摘要:於此計畫我們擬進行下述工作: 一、彙整我國及其他先進國家有機錫之使用及管理現況、於本土及全球環境之流布情形及趨勢,以及食品中之含量之資訊。 二、建立水產品中有機錫(丁基錫與苯基錫)之分析方法。 三、將於2011年每隔一個月(六次)分別從西海岸的北、中、南部與澎湖地區魚市場採購總共140件水產品(包括掠食性及其他魚類,牡蠣,其他貝類,頭足類,甲殼類)檢測其中有機錫(含二丁基錫、三丁基錫、二苯基錫、三苯基錫)含量,建立本土性水產品有機錫含量背景值資料。 四、調查所得水產品中有機錫背景值將與國內外之調查結果比較,並進行國人取食健康風險評估。 五、針對水產品中有機錫之含量及風險評估結果,將提出管理對策建議,並草擬對消費者教育宣導之說帖。 六、針對本研究執行成果及擬具之草案將舉行相關專家學者座談會議至少1次,進行溝通協調。

Abstract:In this study, at least 140 seafood samples (including carnivorous and other fin fishes, oyster, shell fishes, cephalopods, and crustaceans) commonly consumed in Taiwan will be purchased from the northern, central and southern fish markets at each other month in 2011. Butyltin residues, including monobutyltin (MBT), dibutyltin (DBT), tributyltin (TBT), tetrabutyltin (TeBT), and phenyltin residues, including monophenyltin (MPhT), diphenyltin (DPhT), triphenyltin (TPhT), tetraphenyltin (TePhT) in these seafood samples will be monitored to evaluate the extent of contamination after the regulation of TBT in Taiwan in 2005. Tolerable average residue level (TARL) of butyltin and phenyltin compounds in seafood for Taiwanese people will also be determined to calculate the potential health risk to the public from consuming market-bought seafood. Beyond these tasks, the data obtained will be used for comparison with the previous data published by other domestic and foreign researchers for risk assessment, for giving suggestions for administration management, and for preparation for a draft for consumer education. Furthermore, one meeting with experts and scholars in this field will be held to discuss with the above mentioned suggestions and draft.