Title: 中國詩性智慧及其教育蘊義:從上古到先秦

Abstract: 摘要:本研究分為兩年期執行計畫,從中國上古時期的思想出發,試圖掌握其詩 性智慧的內涵,進一步探索先秦儒家、道家對於上古詩性智慧內涵的傳承與轉化 情形,並從中掌握其蘊含的教育意義。具體研究目的陳述如下:第一、探討上古 時期的詩性智慧及其教育蘊義;第二、探討先秦儒道的詩性智慧及其教育蘊義; 第三、梳理從上古到先秦詩性智慧的發展情形。

Abstract:This research which proceeds from my long-term studying up in poetic wisdom in education, attempts to grasp Chinese poetic wisdom from the Primitive Era to Pre-Qin regarding on the inheritance and transformation of ancient poetic wisdom. The purposes of two years study as followings: First, to discuss the poetic wisdom of the Primitive Era and its significance of education; Second, to discuss the poetic wisdom of the Pre-Qin Time and its significance of education; Third, to comb the development context of the poetic wisdom from Primitive Era to Pre-Qin.