Title: 「東協加三」水產品產銷結構與我國水產品貿易管理之分析研究

Keywords: 東南亞國家協會(東協);產銷結構;漁業;東協加三

Abstract: 摘要:東協(Association of South East Asian Nation,ASEAN,以下簡稱東協)自由貿易區於2002年正式成立,成員包含印尼、馬來西亞、菲律賓、新加坡、泰國、汶萊、柬埔寨、寮國、緬甸、越南,共計10國。「東協-中國自由貿易區」已於2010年1月正式生效,其後尚有東協與日本 (預計2018年)、東協與韓國 (預計2012年)、東協與印度 3組的「東協+1」自由貿易區,而「東協-中、日、韓自由貿易區 (東協+3)」以及「東協-中、日、韓、澳、紐、印自由貿易區 (東協+6」」則持續發展中,比較令人擔心的是台灣並不是這些區域整合貿易區的成員。過去有關東協加一或加三的形成對台灣產業衝擊的相關研究,多集中在一般產業,對漁業的衝擊的研究很少見。策略的形成必需知己知彼,因此,本研究的目的即為研究「東協加三」之水產品產業及貿易結構,以提供我國水產品開發國際市場所需應對之外銷策略方向。具體而言,本研究將分析東協加三等國的水產品的產業結構及貿易狀況,以瞭解東協加三各國在我國水產品出口市場的重要性。並探討「東協加三」自由貿易區形成後對台灣水產品之經濟衝擊程度,以具體評估分析「東協加三」對我國水產品投資佈局與外銷的影響程度,並形成對我國水產品開發國際市場的建議。

Abstract: ASEAN (Association of South East Asian Nation) free trade area (FTA) established in 2002, members included Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Brunei, Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, Viet Nam, a total of 10 countries. ASEAN-China FTA" has official effect on January 2010, subsequently has ASEAN with Japan FTA (is expected 2018), and ASEAN with Korea FTA (is expected 2012), and ASEAN with India 3 groups of "ASEAN +1" FTA, and ASEAN with China, Japan and Korea FTA (ASEAN+3). ASEAN +3 with Australia, New Zealand, India FTA (ASEAN+6) is continued development in the near future. The most worrying is Taiwan not one of the members of the FTA above. Most studies of the impacts of the ASEAN+1 or ASEAN+3 established on Taiwan industry are about general industry. The research of the impacts on the fisheries industry is rare. A formation of policy required mutual understanding. Therefore, the purpose of this research is to study the aquatic products industry and its trade structure of "ASEAN plus three" and to provide policy suggestions for Taiwan aquatic products for it develop international market.