Title: 生態社區的雨水利用系統規劃技術研究

Keywords: 生態社區;雨水利用;節水效益;水平衡模式

Abstract: 摘要:我國自2001-2007年執行「綠建築推動方案」,已建立良好的綠建築政策基礎,自2008年起擴大綠建築領域至生態都市之範疇,並於同年擬定「生態都市綠建築推動方案」刻正執行當中。內政部建築研究所已依前揭方案研訂完成生態社區評估系統EEWH-EC(Eco-Community),成為我國綠建築政策家族之一員。 內政部建築研究所已於綠建築九大評估指標系統-水資源指標,提出雨水等再生水量與總自來水用量比例之簡易評估方式;惟對應都市土地過度開發,綠地面積偏低,且不透水率偏高的都市社區環境現況,如能將雨水利用技術擴大應用至生態社區設計與評估階段,除能有效節約水資源外,並可降低都市洪峰負荷,減少都市淹水機率,改善都市社區居住環境品質。因此,本研究擬以「生態社區的雨水利用系統規劃技術研究」為主題,進行相關內容之研究。 依據上述研究背景與主題,本計畫之研究內容列示如下: 1. 調查分析綠建築與生態社區雨水利用系統現況。 2. 探討生態社區雨水利用規劃技術。 3. 評估分析生態社區雨水利用系統節水效益。 4. 編撰生態社區雨水利用規劃技術手冊。 本研究預期成果如下: 1. 檢討適用於生態社區評估系統之雨水利用規劃技術。 2. 生態社區雨水利用節水效益推估。 3. 完成生態社區雨水利用規劃技術手冊。 關鍵詞:生態社區、雨水利用、節水效益、水平衡模式。

abstract:Green Building Implementation Project has been implemented from 2001 to 2007. This project has become the corn stone of green building policy in Taiwan. From 2008, the green policy has been further extended to the larger scale as eco-community and eco-city. In the same year, Ecological Urban Green Building Implementation Project has been initiated and approved. According the project, Architecture Research Institute ( ARC), Ministry of Interior, has completed the evaluation system for EEWH-EC (Eco-Community) which becomes the member of green policy in the country Water Resources Indicator, which belongs to green building evaluation system by the ARC, has provided the simple evaluation method to evaluate the ration of rainwater and reused water compared to tap water within single building. But for eco-community or eco-city with over-development, low pervious area and low green space, rainwater utilization can provide water conservation, reduce flood peak, reduce the probability of flooding in the community and also improve the environmental quality of the community. Therefore, rainwater utilization system planning technology for eco-community is very important and becomes the research theme of this research. According the above research background and topics, the research content includes following items: 1. Survey the current rainwater utilization systems for green buildings and eco-communities; 2. Investigate the rainwater utilization planning technologies for eco-community; 3. Assess the water conservation benefits due to rainwater utilization in eco-community; 4. Edit a reference manual for rainwater utilization planning technology for eco-community. The expected results for this research are as followings: 1. Evaluate the suitable rainwater utilization planning technologies for eco-community; 2. Assess the water conservation benefits due to rainwater utilization for eco-community; 3. Complete the reference manual for rainwater utilization planning technology for eco-community. Key words: Eco-community; rainwater utilization; water conservation benefits; water balance model.