Title: 永續混凝土材料之實驗開發與應用研究

Keywords: 永續混凝土(綠色混凝土);環境;生命週期評估; Sustainable Concrete;Environment;Life Cycle Assessment

Abstract: 摘要:混凝土是目前世界上使用最廣泛的營建材料,依據2009永續發展世界商會報告指出每年全世界混凝土使用量超過250億噸,並且持續增加中。如果能夠審慎的使用混凝土或改進混凝土技術將有助於永續發展的達成。永續混凝土又名綠混凝土,其研發主要考量混凝土結構的全生命週期,著重於可產生重大影響的創新技術的開發,以建造符合永續發展的建築物。未來的混凝土不僅需滿足耐就性的要求,更要符合能源、環境永續發展的趨勢。綠建築、永續性與永續發展目前並無全球共同接受的定義,一般認為除能滿足這一代需要的各項發展,而不會影響後代滿足他們各項需求的能力,即為永續發展。所以,永續發展涵括環境議題、社會議題與經濟議題三大範疇。本計劃永續混凝土的極為使用於永續結構物上,經過利用生命週期的概念評估所設計使用的混凝土。 永續混凝土可分成四大類:低碳排放混凝土(特別是水泥生產技術的改進);改良熱導性改良的混凝土;改良熱質、儲熱改良混凝土;耐久混凝土;符合暴雨管理的透水混凝土;改善人居環境的混凝土及使用廢棄物、工業副產物或再生材料混凝土。降低對環境衝擊的影響,為本計劃主要的研究目標。永續結構的建造,不是單由一種材料的使用就可以達成,而混凝土具有可塑性、低成本、能抵抗惡劣的暴露環境、高勁度與高熱質等特性,適合作為永續結構的主要組成材料。混凝土可經由預鑄構件的使用,膠結材料使用量的降低及材料的再使用或再生使用,達到永續性的要求,本計劃擬利用試驗方法,探討永續混凝土的組成參數與評估指標。本研究預期成果如下:1.蒐集分析國內外與永續混凝土相關文獻及評估方法。2.研定永續混凝土內涵與利用生命週期評估法,釐清永續結構物與永續混凝土的關連性。3.研訂台灣永續混凝土組成材料的參數、評估指標與應用範圍。 4.永續混凝土的研發及資源充分利用,符合政府永續發展之策略目標。5.除培育相關研發人才外,本計劃可增進公共工程品質與與政府施政效能。

abstract:Concrete is one of the widely-used construction materials in the world. It has been reported that the consumption of concrete reached 25 billion tons and is increasing nowadays. Therefore, the application of concrete should be reduced and the concrete producing technique should be improved in order to have a sustainable society. Sustainable concrete is associated with the life cycle of a structure. New producing techniques of concrete help to build a sustainable building. Future concrete production should meet the requirement not only for the durability but also the energy saving and sustainable environment. Although the terms of green structure, sustainability, sustainable development are not well defined nowadays, people generally agree that the current development should not deprive the ability of the future generation to acquire their needs. So, the sustainable development covers three issues: environment, society, and economy. The sustainable concrete mentioned in this study will be used for sustainable structures and they can be evaluated by the life cycle cost. Sustainable concrete can be classified as low-carbon concrete (produced by new producing technique), thermally insulated concrete with improved thermal conductivity and energy storage, durable concrete, and pervious concrete. Since concrete is easy-made, low-cost, durable, stiff, thermal insulated, it is good to be the main component in a sustainable structure. This study plans to explore the mix design and indices of the sustainable concrete through a series of experiments. 1.Domestic and foreign literature and indices on sustainable concrete are collected. 2. Define the term of ‘sustainable concrete’ and clarify its relationship with the term of ‘sustainable structure’ using life cycle cost. 3. Define the materials parameters, indices, applications of sustainable concrete in Taiwan. 4. The strategy of sustainable development suggested by the government is realized by the sustainable concrete and the recycling of the limited resources.5.Improve the quality of public construction and increase the government efficiency.