Title: 結構材料生命週期評估基準與耐久性評估指標之建立(1)

Keywords: 結構材料;生命週期評估;耐久性指標 construction material;life cycle assessment;durability indicator

Abstract: 摘要:營建材料可分為以功能性為主的建築材料與以力學性質為主的結構材料。過去建築物的新建大多從建造成本來考量,對於建築物耐久性問題以及其對環境生態造成的影響卻從未評估;因此若把耐久性因素納入考量,其初始建造成本可能較高,但因其使用年限較長且維護成本也可能較少,故其平均的經濟成本其實是較低。再從全生命週期評估的觀點,建築物從製造過程、使用過程、維護過程乃至最後拆除過程,其所產生之各種對能源消耗及環境汙染的影響,也應該要經過詳細的生命週期評估,以利營建業者選擇出最佳的方案。此外,材料本身的耐久性攸關結構物最後使用壽命的評斷,更需要訂立耐久性指標項目,並使用科學方法透過資料分析計算耐久性指標權重值對建築物耐久性提出適當的評估,以作為日後維修補強或拆除重建之參考依據。基於上述的研究動機,本研究預期成果如下: 1.蒐集比較分析國內外相關文獻資料及方法; 2.研定營建材料生命週期評估之內容,並調查所需之資料; 3.研究營建材料耐久性指標之訂定,並應用科學方法使用耐久性指標對建築物耐久性提出恰當評估; 4.就建物能源消耗及環境保護層面,可落實政府永續發展之目標; 5.除培育相關人才外,亦可增進公共服務設施之品質與效能。

abstract:The structure consumes a great quantity of construction materials which possess a long life span consisting of its production, operation, maintenance, and demolition and dismantling. Embodied energy of the materials involved in construction cost and their associated environmental impact should be estimated by life cycle assessment in details. The durability of material affects the assessment of service life of structure. Therefore, it is essential to propose the durability evaluation index as the references of repair or reconstruction of structures. Base on mentioned above, the main research objects are as follows: 1. Collect, compare and analyze related to data and methods distributed domestic and abroad journal papers, conference papers and research reports. 2. We would draft the contents of life cycle assessment on construction material and establish its database. 3. Effects of construction material on energy consumption and environmental impact would be investigated by LCA. 4. Establish the criterion of LCA on construction material for calculation and evaluation. 5. Propose the criteria of LCA and durability evaluation indicators of construction materials as the references of durability design and evaluation for RC structures.