Title: 研發簡易且精確之混凝土中氯離子含量分佈及擴散係數量測技術

Keywords: 比色法;貯鹽浸漬試驗;氯離子擴散係數 colorimetry;ponding test;chloride diffusion coefficient

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要研發一簡易且精確之混凝土中氯離子分布曲線量測方式,此量測法不僅適用於實驗室中Ponding試驗之氯離子分布曲線量測,而且適於混凝土工程業界氯離子檢測工作。實驗中使用不同水灰比 (w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65)之水泥砂漿、混凝土及現場曝曬試體。傳統氯離子分布曲線之求得,係使用多個量測數據,利用擴散方程式之解析式廻歸分析求得。本研究使用兩種取樣及氯離子量測試驗方式:(1)依傳統方式於試體中不同深度切片之氯離子含量;(2)使用簡易方式量測表面氯離子含量及氯離子總量。前者之傳統方式以廻歸分析求得氯離子分布曲線,並計算氯離子擴散係數。後者之簡易方式將依擴散方程式解析式之特性,利用混凝土中氯離子總量之積分式,反向求得氯離子分布曲線,以便由簡易之量測方式,能夠準確的求得混凝土中氯離子分布曲線,進而得到氯離子擴散係數。兩種試驗及實驗分析結果將相互印證,比較傳統及簡易鹽水浸渍試驗結果之差異性,評估其適用性。

abstract:The objective of this project is to develope a simple and accurate method to measure the chloride distribution content in concrete. This measurement method is applicable not only in Ponding test for the measurement of chloride ion distribution curve, but also in the concrete industry for the work of chloride ion detection. Mortar and concrete with different water-to-cement ratios(w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65) are usedin this study. For the traditional method, the chliride distribution curve in concrete is obtained from regression analysis by using multiple measurement data. In this study, there are two sampling and testing of chlorine content test method: (1) to measure the chloride content in the different depth according to the traditional method; (2) to measure the surface chloride content and the total amount of chloride. The former is the traditional method which uses the regression analysis to obtain the chloride distribution curve and calculate the chloride diffusion coefficient. The latter is the simple method which uses the surface chloride content and the total amount of chloride to find the chloride distribution curve in concrete. The simple method is based on the integral equation of chloride content that is the total amount of chloride to obtain the chloride distribution curve. Using the simple method, can accurately obtain the distribution curve of chloride, and further to obtain the chloride diffusion coefficient. Two kinds of tests and experimental analysis will confirm each other. The differences of traditional ponding test and the simple ponding test results will compared and assessed their suitability.