Title: 水泥質材料加速氯離子傳輸試驗(ACMT)之加速時間與鹽水浸漬試驗(Ponding)浸漬時間之關係

Keywords: 氯離子穿透深度;ACMT;鹽水浸漬試驗;電壓加速時間; Chloride penetration depth;ACMT;Ponding test;Migration time

Abstract: 鹽水浸漬試驗﹝Ponding Test﹞是用以評估混凝土耐久性的方法之一,但所需的試驗時間極長,動輒兩、三個月以上,為了節省試驗時間而有了加速氯離子傳輸試驗﹝ACMT﹞,由迴歸後的函數可以得知氯離子最終穿透深度,進而判斷兩試驗的時間關係及深度關係。

本研究以飛灰、爐石、爐灰三組礦物參料的水泥砂漿試體,各組均以 0.35、0.45、0.55、0.65 之水灰比,水中養護 91 天後,進行鹽水浸漬試驗與加速氯離子傳輸試驗,鹽水浸漬試驗之浸漬天數分別為 60、90、120 及 180 天;而加速氯離子傳輸試驗之加速時間分別為 0.05、0.1、0.2 及 0.3 倍氯離子穿透 5 公分試體的穿透時間,再評估氯離子於試體內的分布情形,尋找兩試驗非穩定態穿透的時間關係以及深度關係。

本研究結果顯示,各配比試體經試驗後達相同穿透深度時,兩試驗間的時間關係不因添加不同礦物參料而影響,並且呈良好的線性關係,未來將可經由加速氯離子傳輸試驗的結果,再配合此關係式作為評估混凝土結構物之服務年限指標。

Ponding test is one of methods to evaluate the durability of concrete materials, but it takes more than two months in this procedure, in order to economize the time used in the test process, the Accelerated chloride migration test had developed, the final penetration depth could be found after curve fitting.

In this project, preparing three kinds of mortars with different mineral admixtures (fly ash, slag and fly ash plus slag), and the mortars also designed four kinds of water-to-cementitious materials ratio (w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65), twelve admixtures in total, after processed four kinds of migration time of ACMT, and three kinds of ponding time, gauge the diffusion coefficient and the penetration depth of chloride ions in each specimen, and then discuss the relation between the migration time and Ponding time in ACMT and Ponding test, respectively.

From the test result in this study, we can concluded that the time relation between ACMT and ponding test would not affected by the difference of mortar admixture, which including mineral content and water-to-cementitious material ratio, moreover, the time relation showed a very good linear relationship, the non-steady test result of ACMT cooperate with the conclusion of this study could be a new method to assess the durability of cementitious materials in the future.