Title: 小型水下機器人載具雛型研發與控制

Keywords: 水下行動載具;機器人;視覺伺服;動態追蹤 underwater vehicle;robot;visual-servoing;dynamic tracking

Abstract: 本計畫的研究主軸在於小型水下行動載具機器人的雛型建構與控制。其中包 括載具機構與硬體的規劃設計,人機介面的開發與搭配視覺感測器的探測與 自主航行,進而達到探測水下空間與地形環境的資訊,以利於後續控制任務 的執行。計畫前半段著重在水底自走載具的水下技術實現,加入影像感測與 伺服裝置,使其擁有自主之智慧與視覺行動控制的能力,計畫後半段著重於 行動姿態控制,使行動機體由水底二維的行動晉升到水中三維空間的移動控 制,進而能夠執行巡弋、避障與目標追蹤的任務,未來並可搭配水下通訊技 術,達成全域定位與動態追蹤任務。

This proposal is devoted to investigation of small underwater robot vehicles prototype construction and control. It includes mechanism and hardware planning, human-machine interface development, and underwater exploration with the vision-guided autonomous vehicle. In the first stage, the project emphasizes the design of a vehicle which is capable of detecting undersea geography. In the second stage, the project extends the mobility and intelligence of the vehicle in order to execute the tasks such as cruising and target tracking. The autonomous vehicle can be further enhanced with underwater communication and localization technology.