Title: 水產品新冷凍保鮮包裝技術及材質研發

Keywords: 鮮度保持;石斑;海鱺;包裝技術;白蝦 freshness preservation;grouper;cobia;packaging technique;white shrimp

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫目的擬探討龍膽石斑收穫後貯藏期間(4℃、?20℃及35℃),不同魚肉部位的生化學的、微生物的和官能的變化,以瞭解適宜的處理條件與其食用期限。並印證魚貝類在離水鮮活狀態之運輸保鮮技術,以白蝦、鰻魚、鮪魚或海鱺等為研究對象,尋求低溫條件下之保鮮技術和最佳的包裝材料及溫度調控。其次,測試3種黏著劑貼合發泡聚乙烯與電鍍鋁箔貼合強度,選用2種發泡聚乙烯材質試製保溫禮盒,測試在3種儲運溫度下(35℃、25℃及5℃)的保溫效果及魚肉鮮度品質變化。

Abstract:The purposes of this project are aimed to investigate the biochemical, microbioloical, and sensory changes in giant grouper ventral and dorsal meats after being harvested and stored at different temperatures (4℃, -20℃ and 35℃). The handling and storage contditions best suitable for keeping hreshness quality and their influences on shelf life are discussed. To evaluate again the handling condition for live white shrimps and eels during postharvest cold-chain transportation out of water at low temperatures. Storages of tuna or cobia fillets with different packaging materials at -20oC and 5oC are also investigated in order to find out the methods enabling to freshness-keeping. We wull also test the use of three kinds of adhesives as related to tensile strength of the expanded polyethylene foam laminated with aluminum foil plating. And two kinds of expanded polyethylene foam insulation packages are chosen and evaluated for the effectiveness of thermal insulation and fresness-keeping of fish samples stored at 35℃, 25℃ and 5℃.