Title: 臺灣水產飼料產業發展策略及觀賞魚飼料認證規範之訂定

Keywords: 競爭優勢;台灣水產飼料;策略;觀賞魚飼料;色素呈色認證

Abstract: 摘要:台灣水產養殖飼料產業曾在東南亞及中國佔有重要地位。近年由於糧農原料價格高漲,且在WTO及ECFA架構下,臺灣飼料業者必須與國際及中國大廠競爭。因此本研究將進行台灣水產飼料產業調查,比較全球水產飼料產業概況及大陸東南亞等生產國競爭力,分析台灣水產飼料之優勢,並提出發展策略。目前市售觀賞魚增色飼料種類繁多、價格不一,為保護消費者而以血鸚鵡及孔雀魚為模式魚進行實驗,測定餵食市售及實驗飼料的增色效果,並與化學分析值比較以測定效能,依此結果將訂定血鸚鵡及孔雀魚之增色效果之認證及增艷色素之最低標準。

Abstract:Taiwan fish feed industry have played an important role in Southeast Asia and China. Recent years because of rising raw material prices for food and agriculture, and in the framework of WTO and the ECFA, Taiwanese fish feed industry must compete to the manufacturers from China and international giant group. Therefore, this study will survey the Taiwan's fish feed industry, overview the global fish feed industry and competitors of China and Southeast Asia, analyze the advantages of fish feed industry in Taiwan, and put forward development strategies for fish feed industry of Taiwan.Currently commercially available for ornamental fish color enhanced feed have a lot of types and wide range of different prices. To protect consumers, the study will be conducted. In this study, blood parrot and guppy?fish?are going to be used as model experiment fishes fed commercial and experimental diets for the color enhancement performance, which will be compared with the value of the pigments chemical analysis of the diets. The results will help to set the certification of color enhancement effect of the blood parrot and guppy fish and the standard of minimum level of the pigments in commercial feed for the two fishes.