Title: 因應國際趨勢研擬整合及建立我國養殖水產品認證模式

Keywords: 水產養殖認證;認證;水產養殖;水產養殖認證準則

Abstract: 摘要:國內近年推動之水產品危害分析與管要點(HACCP)認驗證、良好農業規範驗證、有機產品驗證、產銷履歷驗證(TAP)及ISO2200等制度,雖然在國內推動過程順利,但上述驗證標章多屬於國內推行之標準,未來如何與國外相關標章整合與接軌,讓國內業者在通過前述標章的同時也能符合各國之驗證要求,順利獲得國外驗證標章之相互認可或標竿比照實為業者相當關心之議題。近年來水產養殖產量日益增加,但水產養殖生產和貿易量增加後,亦可能出現的負面影響,包括對環境,社區和消費者等方面。由於水產養殖認證制度已被視為一個潛在的市場工具,包括應減少潛在的負面影響、增加社會和消費者的利益和信心等。基此,為建立全球化的水產養殖生產和認證準則,實現不同認證制度間的調和,聯合國糧農組織(以下簡稱FAO)於2011年通過《FAO水產養殖認證準則》,並以其作為世界各國和區域水產養殖認驗證制度的參考。FAO水產養殖認證準則目的在為制定、組織和實施有效的水產養殖認證方案提供指導準則,目前已受到買主、零售商、消費者和民間機構等關注,並願意提供支持負責任和永續的水產養殖。 有鑑於我國目前實施的養殖水產品認驗證制度尚未能與國際接軌,本研究將透過本研究進一步蒐集FAO水產養殖認證準則相關規範內容,同時瞭解中國大陸、泰國、歐美及日本等國家與國際組織養殖水產品認驗證制度實施現況及發展趨,進而提供台灣業者與政府因應FAO養殖認證準接軌、一致性轉換及標竿比對之策略,除可保護消費者並讓我國的水產養殖永續經營,健全我國養殖水產品認驗證相關規範。

Abstract:Taiwan establishes several seafood safety certification marks, including HACCP, CAS, OTAP, TAP, ISO2200, and ect, within these years. Although the process on promoting those certification marks is going smoothly, most certification marks are operating in domestic. How to uniform and benchmark the conformity and connection of domestic between domestic marks and international certification marks is what we concerned.? Otherwise, aquaculture production and trade has increased, but concerns have emerged regarding possible negative impacts on the environment, communities and consumers. Solutions to many of these issues have been identified and addressed. The application of certification in aquaculture is now viewed as a potential market based tool for minimising potential negative impacts and increasing societal and consumer benefits and confidence in the process of aquaculture production and marketing. Thus, WHO has published the "Thechnical Guidelines on Aquaculture Cerificatoin". At present, the aquaculture industry and market increasingly recognize that credible certification schemes have the potential to reassure buyers, retailers, consumers and civil society regarding these concerns and provide a further tool to support responsible and sustainable aquaculture. Thus, this study will collect and analysis the seafood certification marks of "Thechnical Guidelines on Aquaculture Cerificatoin, other countries and organizations, and also compares the standards between Taiwan and international regulations and guidelines. The results will not only integrate the international trend, but also establish the aquaculture certification model. And finally, provide the information regarding the certification standard and process for the conformity, benchmarking and connection of other international certification marks.