Title: 開發觀賞水生植栽包裝及長程運輸技術

Keywords: 運輸;觀賞魚;水生植物;包裝 transportation;ornamental fish;aquatic plant;packaging

Abstract: 摘要:調查國際觀賞水族市場主要偏好之水生植栽種類與型式,以提供本地產業發展參考,並於符合貿易流通檢疫管理法規下,進行觀賞性水生植栽特定形式包裝與長程運輸技術之發展;除有效降低風險威脅,同時提升酬載與商品附加價值。分別藉由成本評估、專業技術、風險分析、附加價值與競爭優勢等方面,進行觀賞性水生植栽之包裝與運輸技術發展。

Abstract:To investigate the international ornamental aquarium market major preference of species and commercial form of aquatic plants. Provide reference for the local industries development in future. To develop the technology for packaging and long distance transportation of ornamental aquatic plants by species-specific packing and under the compliance with trade flows with quarantine regulations, respectively. Not only reduce the risk of threats but also enhance the packaging density and the added value of goods. By derived from cost assessment, professional skills, risk analysis, added value and competitive advantage, etc., to develop the technology for packaging and long distance transportation of ornamental aquatic plants.