Title: 無菌設施養殖九孔之可行性評估

Keywords: 細菌;鮑魚;九孔;總生菌數;弧菌數;薄膜 bacteria;abalone;Haliotis diversicolor;total bacteria count;vibrio count;membrane

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫預計藉由滅菌及減菌試驗降低九孔養殖過程中病原主要的三大來源,包括養殖用水、餌料 (龍鬚菜) 以及生物體 (種貝及種苗),藉此抑制機會性病原導致的大量死亡情形,以評估無菌設施養殖九孔之可行性。 一、確立薄膜過濾系統對水質菌量之影響 二、確立ClO2對龍鬚菜帶菌量之影響 三、確立ClO2對九孔(成貝及稚貝)帶菌量之影響 四、確立薄膜過濾及ClO2對九孔菌量變化之影響 五、確立薄膜過濾及ClO2對九孔活存之影響 六、確立薄膜過濾及ClO2對九孔成長之影響 七、確立薄膜過濾及ClO2對九孔養殖池水水質之影響 八、確定無菌設施(薄膜過濾及ClO2)之可行性評估

Abstract:In this project evaluated the feasibility of aseptic abalone aquaculture facilities. We used sterilization and bacteria reduced method to control the source of abalone disease, such as the culture water, diet (Gracilaria sp.) and abalone. The report included: (1)To establish the effect of puffer fish-Daicen membrane for the bacteria number of culture water. (2)To establish the effect of ClO2 for the bacteria number of Gracilaria sp.. (3)To establish the effect of ClO2 for the bacteria number of abalone. (4)To establish the effect of ClO2 and puffer fish-Daicen membrane for the bacteria number of abalone. (5)To establish the effect of ClO2 and puffer fish-Daicen membrane for abalone survive rate. (6)To establish the effect of ClO2 and puffer fish-Daicen membrane for abalone growth rate. (7)To establish the effect of ClO2 and puffer fish-Daicen membrane for theculture water quality. (8) Determination the feasibility of the aseptic system apply to abalone culture.