Title: 大閘蟹養殖生產技術之研發與推廣

Keywords: 疾病;大閘蟹;水產養殖;病原;細菌; Disease;Chinese Mitten Crab;Aquaculture;Pathogen;Bacteria

Abstract: 摘要:近年來大閘蟹養殖已成為台灣新興的養殖物種,然而卻仍在養殖技術摸索階段,為建立完善的大閘蟹養殖技術、提高大閘蟹產量以及食用的安全性。本計劃首先針對進口大閘蟹苗作病原檢疫,優先做好疾病隔離;繼而探討大閘蟹養成各成長階段食物對其成熟度的影響,並同時監測水質及底質變化;對罹病大閘蟹病原的監測,以及養殖過程中記錄生長率、育成率與成蟹飽滿度,從而建立並推廣優質大閘蟹養殖模式;而藉由誘發生殖巢成熟飽滿的誘引餌料試驗,希望能夠達到控制生殖巢成熟時機與改善生殖巢飽滿度;最後,希望能夠初步建立大閘蟹養殖標準作業流程,同時與現場養殖業者合作進行試養與操作模式的推廣。

Abstract:Mitten crab (Eriocheir sinensis) became as an emerging aquaculture species in Taiwan recently. However, its culture technique was still uncertain. To establish good culture technique, and promote production and safety for consumption in the crab, this project will quarantine the imported crab larvae to exclude possible pathogens; determine the effect of feed on maturity; monitor the changes of water quality and sediments; determine the existence of pathogens, growth rate, survival rate and condition factor to establish good culture model for the farmer; develop suitable feed for inducing gonad maturity; and hope to establish culture SOP. Cooperation with crab farmer in field tests and extension services will also be performed.