Title: 經濟性藻類繁殖養殖技術及漁場棲地復育調查研究

Keywords: 冷凍保存;經濟性藻類;海藻農場;藻床;藻類復育;漁場棲地調查;海藻季節性分布與消長 cryopreservation;economic algae;Marine algal farming;seaweed-beds;algal remediation;fishery habitat investigation;seasonal distribution and succession of seaweeds

100年度: 1.藻類繁養殖技術開發:延續前一年度之經濟性藻類(綠藻、褐藻、紅藻)繁殖養殖技術開發,本年度主要推廣以絲狀體來達成褐藻之大量繁殖養。 2.藻類種苗保存:以玻璃化冷凍保存法為主體,進行微藻之冷凍保存研究。 3.建立海藻農場之可行性評估:建立海藻農場之可行性評估:(擬開發褐藻藻種:馬尾藻、小海帶、裙帶菜等)。 4.沿岸海域藻類棲地、資源調查及消長因素探討:東部與南部海岸經濟性海藻之棲地環境調查與資源量調查,並建立此兩海域經濟海藻分布資料庫。 5.藻礁附苗技術及藻場棲地復育之研究:開發藻礁附苗技術及復育藻場棲地:(馬尾藻、小海帶、裙帶菜等)。 完成經濟性藻類之繁殖養殖技術及藻類育種保存之建立,確立海藻農場之評估。此外,完成台灣沿岸海域藻類棲地,資源調查及消長因素探討及藻礁附苗技術及藻場棲地復育工作。以上完成之工作預期可以增進漁民的收入,豐富台灣沿海之藻類及漁場的生物資源,並可以達成至少三項專利,兩項技術轉移,訓練出專業藻類學人才十名以上。

Abstract:

1.Development the technology of algal propagation and culture. Development the economic green algal propagation and culture technology. 2.Algal seed preservation. A gradul cooling of traditional multi-stages low-temperature cryopreservation was the main method to carry out the research of algal cryopreservation , therefore to establish basic information of the toxiticity of cryoprotectant that the tested algae can tolerate. 3.The establishment of seaweed farms in the feasibility assessment. The establishment of green seaweed farms in the feasibility assessment (to be developed brown algal species Sagassum spp.) 4.Study on coastal waters algal habitat, resource survey, and factors of growth and decline. The northern and northeastern coast of the economic seaweed habitat environmental investivation and resource surveys, and the establishment of the distribution of these two areas of economic seaweed database. 5.Study on the technology of the algal seedling attached on the algal reef and algal habitat restoration. Development the technology of the algal seedling attached on algal reef, the ecology of algal habitat survey and restoration assessment:(Caulerpa microphysa, Monostroma latissimum, Ulva fasciata.)