Title: 智慧型機器魚模組設計與控制

Keywords: 機器魚;伺服馬達;AT89S51; Servo Motors;Robot Fish;AT89S51

Abstract: 本論文的主要目標是設計出基於魚類型態的水下自主移動與偵測裝置。論文中機器魚外型是由魚體模組與魚尾模組建構而成,其中使用透明壓克力設計為魚體模組主要機構設計,魚尾模組則是使用ABS塑膠包覆伺服馬達來達到有效防水的驅動機構。系統電路部分使用AT89S51單晶片為機器魚處理核心,搭配RF無線傳輸模組,利用無線攝影機、紅外線等感測器所擷取資訊,來控制伺服馬達、抽水PUMP以及沉水馬達做為推進的動力來源,可以仿照魚類的運動方式在水中游走。論文中機器魚除了直線前進、左右轉彎及上下浮沉等動作外,還具有水中避障以及追蹤目標物的能力。 本論文機器魚的控制方式主要有兩種模式:模式一為「遙控模式」,藉由操控電腦人機介面來控制機器魚的動作,其中包含直線前進、左右轉彎及上下浮沉等功能;模式二為「自主智慧模式」,機器魚在水中遇到障礙物時,可以結合所搭配的紅外線感測器、無線攝影機兩者的資訊,進而做出適當的避障動作,來達成自主智慧游走的功能。

The purpose of this thesis is to design a fish-like underwater autonomous mobile device with detection capability. The robot fish mainly consists of body module and tail module. The body module is designed and shaped with transparent acrylic material, and the tail is actuated by an ABS-plastic-wrapped servo motor. The circuits inside robot fish are coordinated by AT89S51 including RF wireless transmission module, wireless cameras, infrared sensor modules and motor-driving circuits. Using the sensor information, the robot fish can detect obstacles and avoid collision. Furthermore, with the camera image, the robot fish can find the target and track it. The robot fish can be operated in two modes. Mode 1 is the “remote mode”, users can manipulate the robot fish via a human-computer interface to control its movements, for example, heading ahead, turning left or right, and floating up and down. Mode 2 is the “self-wisdom mode", the sensor information will be processed and used to determine the robot behavior and moving trajectory autonomously.