Title: 一種混沌心電圖/腦波圖加密軟體實現

Keywords: 心電圖;腦波圖;混沌加密軟體; Microsoft Visual Studio;C#

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們使用Microsoft Visual Studio和C#程式語言來設計出以混沌理論為基礎之心電圖(ECG)加密軟體及腦波圖(EEG)加密軟體。另外,針對臨床心電圖及腦波圖各別實現三個等級之混沌加密機制。Level I之混沌加密位元串流是由混沌邏輯映射、初始值和分歧參數所產生,Level II之混沌加密位元串流是由混沌邏輯映射、初始值、分歧參數和兩個加密等級參數所產生。Level III之混沌加密軟體是由混沌邏輯映射、初始值、分歧參數、兩個加密等級參數和位置變換所組成。我們使用一些臨床之心電圖及腦波圖進行測試,而且加密效果優越。當參數輸入錯誤,就算數值只相差千萬分之一,它將造成混沌位元串流以及心電圖與腦波圖臨床訊號無法正確復原。

In the thesis, a chaos-based electrocardiogram (ECG) encryption software and a chaos-based electroencephalogram (EEG) encryption software are developed using Microsoft Visual Studio and C# programming. In addition, three level chaos-based encryption mechanisms are implemented for clinical ECG and EEG signals. A chaos logic map, initial value, and a bifurcation parameter of the chaos logic map are used to generate level I chaos-based encryption bit streams. A chaos logic map, initial value, a bifurcation parameter of the chaos logic map, and two encryption level parameters are used to generate level II chaos-based encryption bit streams. A chaos logic map, initial value, a bifurcation parameter of the chaos logic map, two encryption level parameters, and a permutation scheme are used to implement level III chaos-based encryption software. Several clinical ECG and EEG signals are tested, and the encryption effect is superior. When an input parameter is error with a 0.00000001% initial point error, it will lead to chaotic encryption bit streams and the ECG and EEG clinical signals will not be recovered.