Title: 交流馬達故障診斷技術研究

Keywords: 馬達故障;馬達線上診斷;頻譜分析

Abstract: 在這個講求自動化生產的年代裡,無處不見馬達的存在。大到大型製造工廠,煉鋼廠、發電廠…等等,小到家庭用抽水馬達。可以說馬達對我們處處都息息相關。而對馬達平日的維護保養則更是不能忽視,疏於保養嚴重的話,可能會帶來重大的災害及損失。 隨著時間改變,科技也越來越進步了。從早期的高阻計、低阻計、直流高壓測試器…等。到了現代測量技術,馬達直接線上就能診斷的分析儀器,如頻譜分析儀、電力品質儀等。本論文針對當前交流馬達故障的各種診斷技術做分析探討,並使用最新的馬達線上診斷儀器做實際的測試分析。

In this era of emphasis on automated production, electric motors exist everywhere which can not be ignored. By the application, from the largest electric motors for large-scale industrial manufactories, steel mills, power plants, etc. to the smallest motors as water pumps in households, electric motors are considered to be closely bound up with our life. With respect to the daily-basis maintenance scheme is vital to prevent lost production and financial income or disasters due to disregard of maintenance. Along with time change, the early measuring equipments such as Mega test, Kelvin test, The DC high potential (HiPot) test, etc. Continue to the modern measuring technique ,Engineer can use new equipment to measure the Motor On-Line, like Spectrum Analysis, Power Quality. This thesis is intended for the discussion on the analysis of AC Motors failure diagnosis technology, and actual testing and analysis by the latest On-Line motors diagnostic instruments.