Title: 台北捷運電聯車

Keywords: 台北捷運電聯車;台北大眾捷運股份有限公司; MRT compartment;TRTC

Abstract: 捷運已經成為台北人生活的重要交通工具,隨著路網不斷擴張,未來的捷運會延伸到三峽、鶯歌、安坑…等等,再藉由環狀線的串聯將所有路線結合,真正完成四通八達的交通網。 本研究論文先對電聯車的組成做介紹,再了解台北捷運的供電系統從台電送電後經動力變電站(TSS)、推進換流器(VVVF)、靜態換流器(SIV)等設備轉換成電聯車設備可用的電壓電流,之後再說明軌道組成的要件,最後針對電聯車運作原理說明敘述,對捷運有進一步了解後,再對未來的捷運發展方向做討論,以供電系統導入綠能的概念,期望以後的捷運除了提升便利性外,也往節能減碳方向邁進。

Taipei MRT has become an important Jiaotonggongju life, with theroad network expansion, the future of the MRT will be extended to theSansia, Yingge, Ankeng ... and so on, then membership will be by acircular line of the series combination of all routes, Truly complete transportation network extending in all directions. The first research paper on the composition of the EMU introduced to do,and then learn from the power supply system of the Taipei MRT Taipower by the power substation and electric transmission TSS,VVVF,SIV, etc.Equipment into the EMU equipment available voltage and current, after the composition of the elements that orbit, and finally the operational principles for the Union, said description, a further understanding of the MRT, then MRT future development direction discussion to Green energy supply system into the concept of expected future increase in addition tothe convenience of the MRT, but also to save energy and reduce carbon direction.