Title: 應用模糊小腦模型控制器於雙螺旋翼多輸入多輸出系統

Keywords: 模糊;小腦模型控制器;雙螺旋翼多輸入多輸出系統; Fuzzy;Fuzzy CMAC;TRMS

Abstract: 本論文是針對一實驗用的雙旋翼多輸入多出系統(TRMS),利用智慧型控制對其做定位與追跡控制,將TRMS的水平和垂直部分做解耦合的控制設計,與對TRMS的耦合情況做控制設計,使解耦合和耦合狀態都可以達到快速且準確的移動到指定的角度。控制器部分是結合模糊小腦模型控制器(FCMAC)與PID而成的混合式智慧型控制器,PID控制具有結構簡單、穩定性好、工作可靠、調整方便等四項優點,而結合FCMAC混和控制的優點為:PID控制器實現反饋控制,保持系統的穩定性,且抑制擾動;CMAC實現前饋控制,實現被控對象的逆動態模型,系統也不失學習速度快的優點。本研究另以增強式學習法應用在獎勵FCAMC的控制命令,為的是補償PID控制信號來減少系統的誤差。實驗結果顯示,在耦合的情況下,本研究所提出的控制器可完成二自由度的定位與追跡控制,同時改善系統的輸出誤差。

This research applies intelligent control to an experimental propeller setup, the twin rotor multi-input multi-output system (TRMS), in setpoint control and trajectory tracking. The pitch angle and yawing angle are controlled in both decoupled and cross-coupled conditions such that the TRMS can move quickly and accurately to the desired attitudes. The proposed control scheme is the combination of a FCMAC and a PID controller. The advantages of PID controller are simple structure, faster response, zero steady state error for setpoint control, and easy adjusting rule. The advantage of the FCMAC control is that the PID controller uses feedback control to maintain system stability and disturbance rejection and the FCMAC is used to achieve feedforward control and realize the inverse dynamic model of controlled plant. Reinforcement learning is applied to provide proper reward to control signal from FCMAC so that the compensation for the PID control signal can reduce system error. Simulation results show that the proposed control scheme works well.