题名: 中繼通訊最佳選取技術之阻斷效能分析

关键词: 合作式分集;多重中繼;阻斷機率;最佳決策;雷利衰落;中繼通訊選取

摘要: 在本論文中,以阻斷機率(Outage Probability)來呈現我們所提出的最佳決策(Optimum decision)演算法,運用在一多重中繼 (Fixed multi-relay)通訊選取上的效能表現。該中繼通訊選取方法,是以中繼前端的最大通道功率增益分佈為依據,而不是以傳統方式比較各個中繼站之間的瞬間訊雜比之強弱。 在我們的合作式通訊系統架構當中,傳送端是會隨著時間改變位置而中繼站以及接收端為定點不動,因此假定中繼前端是在動態隨機衰落(Stochastic fading)環境當中,而中繼後端是在靜態衰落通道環境。數據分析和模擬結果顯示,我們所提出的中繼通道最佳選取方法會明顯優於一般傳統的選取方法。

The analytical expression of outage probability is derived for a cooperative two-hop fixed multi-relay system with a proposed relay selection algorithm. Our selection criterion is subject to the maximum channel power gain distribution on the first relay hop (source to relay node, S-R) over multi-relay links, rather than the comparative instantaneous signal-to-noise power ratio (SNR) across relay hops. In this thesis, a two-hop fixed multi-relay system with cooperative diversity (source to destination, S-D, Amplify-and-Forward protocol mode) is considered. The radio link of the second relay hop (relay node to destination, R-D) is assumed to be static fading channel, and the first relay hop is treated as stochastic fading channel. Analysis and simulation results in terms of outage probability demonstrate that the proposed relay selection scheme significantly outperforms the general method using the instantaneous SNR of the end-to-end relay link.