Title: X光繞射光柵的製作

Keywords: X-ray;grating

Abstract: 摘要 X光相位影像是一個非常好用的工具。產生X光相位影像的方法有許多種,其中可應用在醫療臨床上的X光托伯干涉儀是比較有研究價值的。我們的目標便是發展出X光托伯干涉儀,雖然它的光源需要用到同步幅射光源,但他的架構上是非常簡潔的,只需要一個相位光柵,一個吸收光柵和一個CCD影相機便可組成。對於低吸收的物質像生物細胞、聚合物、光纖成份,X光托伯干涉儀可將難以辨視的物體相位成份利用光學干涉的方法將其轉成有光強度的相位分佈方便觀察。如果再搭配上X光斷層掃瞄技術便可詳細的觀察出低吸收物質的細部結構。首先,我們將X光托伯干涉儀的二個光學元件—相位光柵和吸收光柵開始研究製作。在本文中我們將討論,從一開始的晶圓經過一連串的半導體製程處理成型和過程中碰到許多的問題像是熱的影響、導電層的製作…等。目前相位光柵已經可以製作出來,而吸收光柵只差最後的電鍍步驟即可完成。

Abstract X-ray phase imaging is a very good tool for application of medical diagnostics. X-ray phase imaging is produced by many methods. One of many methods for medical diagnostics applications is X-ray Talbot Interferometry which has better research value. Development of X-ray Talbot Interferometry is our goal, although THE source of XTI uses synchrotron radiation but set-up of it is very compact, only needs one phase grating, absorption grating and CCD camera. XTI can transfers phase distribution of difficult distinguishing to phase imaging with light intensity by optical interference for low absorption material such as soft biological tissue, polymers, etc. If XTI can match with X-ray tomography, slight observation will be very conveniently and efficiently. First we research how to manufacture two major diffraction gratings in XTI—phase grating and absorption grating. In this paper we will discuss that manufacture of diffraction gratings from a wafer to a grating and produced many questions during all process such as effect of heat、manufacture of conductive layer etc. So far we already manufactured phase gratings and absorption gratings only remain final electroplating step.