Title: 港埠貨櫃儲區擁擠定價與等候定價之研究

Keywords: 港埠貨櫃儲區;容量;擁擠定價模式;排隊等候定價模式

Abstract: 港埠貨櫃儲區土地與作業量為一有限的資源,在儲區容量飽和前,可能因為櫃場內作業貨櫃的流量過大,產生擁擠造成作業效率的降低,為此本研究建立一套「港埠貨櫃儲區擁擠定價模式」,希望透過收取擁擠收費以控制進入櫃場的貨櫃流量;在儲區容量飽和後,貨櫃到達管制站卻無法進入,需於管制站外排隊等候儲區內有新的櫃位後方可進入,如此可能無法於預定裝船時刻前完成裝船準備,以至於無法順利裝船,為此本研究建立一套「港埠貨櫃儲區排隊等候定價模式」,希望透過收取等候收費以分散貨櫃到達時刻,減少排隊等候的時間。 在擁擠定價模式中,利用櫃場作業特性建構出平均作業時間成本曲線,並由此推導出邊際作業時間成本曲線,再利用「蛛網安定分析理論」找出最佳貨櫃流量並推導出需求曲線。由以上三種曲線間之關係,求出擁擠收費金額。在等候定價模式中,依照等候收費前後均衡成本不變之原則,建構港埠貨櫃儲區零等候以及階梯式等候收費架構,以等候收費取代排隊等候時間成本,並可觀察出收費實施前後貨櫃到達管制站時刻的移動軌跡。

The land and workload are fixed in port container yard. Before the container yard capacity saturated, the flow of containers which cause the work efficiency slow down is oversized. Therefore, this research establishes “the model of congestion pricing in port container yard.” Then through the collection to control the flow of containers. When the container yard capacity saturated, containers which have to queue at the outer container yard until the empty space in the container yard is available possibly can’t load the ship on time. Therefore, this research establishes “the model of queuing pricing in port container yard.” Then through the collection to disperse the container’s arrival time and also release the queuing time. In congestion pricing, we can use the container yard characteristic to construct the average operating time costs curve and the marginal operating time costs curve. Then we can use cobweb theory to find the best flow of containers and to derive the demand curve. The charge amount of congestion pricing can be calculated from the three curves. In queuing pricing. According to “the invariant equilibrium costs principle”, this paper developed the optimal non-queuing toll and step toll scheme to port container yard which can use charging to replace the queuing time costs. And the containers’ arrival time changes under the toll schemes would be obtained.