Title: 波浪發電機錨碇系統之研究

Keywords: 波浪發電機;錨碇系統;動力行為 wave energy converter;mooring system;cable dynamic

Abstract: 本文探討浮式波浪發電機的錨碇系統動力行為。假設各式錨碇配置,包含不同的錨碇角度、錨繩長度以及錨繩數目,分析當波浪發電機受到規則波與錨繩運動的交互作用下,波浪發電機在水平方向(surge)與垂直方向(heave)之運動、俯仰(pitch)的轉動角度以及錨繩所承受之張力。本研究利用ANSYS動力分析軟體進行浮式波浪發電機與錨繩在時間域上的動力分析,利用定義平均影響係數來評判各因子的影響程度,分析結果顯示,錨繩長度對於波浪發電機的垂直與水平運動,以及對於錨繩受力的影響均超過錨繩數目與錨錠角度的影響。本文且發現,波浪發電機的垂直運動振幅、水平運動振幅以及最大轉動角度均有隨著錨繩長度增加而變大的趨勢,然而錨繩受力則隨著錨繩長度增加而減小。波浪發電機的運作需同時考慮到安全性與穩定性,由於本文考慮的個別因子存在相依的結果,因此定義價值函數來進行綜合評判,當同時考慮錨繩所承受的張力以及波浪發電機的運動時,分析結果顯示在本文36種錨錠配置中,以錨碇角度30°、錨繩長度1.1L、以及3條錨繩數目為最佳配置。

The thesis works on the study of cable dynamic of the mooring system of floating wave energy converter. Mooring layout with various anchor angles, mooring lines, and mooring cable lengths were evaluated. This study tries to understand the surge and heave motions, pitch angle and mooring line tension of different layout. ANYSYS was used for the analysis in temporal domain. A mean Influence Factor (IF) was developed to study the influence level of various mooring layout. It was found that the length of mooring system plays the crucial factor. The influence of the length of mooring system on the motions and tension is higher than the influences from mooring number and mooring angle. In addition, it was also found that all the vertical motion, horizontal motion and maxima rotation angle of the energy converter device have positive proportion with the length of mooring system. Since the safety and stability should be both considered for a reasonable mooring design and they are dependent, a cost function was defined to assess the best design of mooring system. The result shows that the mooring system with three mooring lines, 1.1 times of the tight cable length, and with a 30 degree mooring angle is the best choice within the 36 mooring layouts in this study.