Title: 改良式田口法於輕隔間隔音系統之參數最佳組配之研究

Keywords: 田口法;灰色系統;輕隔間系統;模糊理論 taguchi methods;grey system;light-gauge steel wall sound isolation system;fuzzy theory

Abstract: 本論文主要使用改良式田口法和灰色田口法依序來解決傳統田口直交表直交特性太強的問題和多品質特性的問題。關於改良式田口法實驗設計,利用次序式降因子方法得到實驗的最佳參數組配,來解決傳統田口直交表中直交特性太強的問題,最後以實驗證實輕隔間隔音系統在不同的頻率範圍皆適用。關於灰色田口法實驗設計,產品或製程經常具有多品質特性問題,如果品質特性相關性太強或是所考量的品質特性越多時,不易判斷參數因子的最佳水準,首先計算出各品質特性的S/N比,再運用灰關聯分析將S/N比轉換成灰關聯係數,再以模糊推論出各品質特性衡量指標(MPCI),最後利用田口法預測得到最佳參數因子組配,成功運用於輕隔間系統的隔音(STC)和成本(COST)特性研究,可找出同時兼具隔音和成本最大效益最佳參數組配。

In this thesis, we use the Modified Taguchi Method and the Gray Taguchi Method to solve the problems of traditional Taguchi orthogonal array with strong orthogonal characteristic and multiply quality characteristics. The Modified Taguchi Method, overcoming the traditional orthogonal array with strong orthogonal characteristic, is carried out in the way, which fixes the predominant fact or sequentially, to obtain the best parameters settings of a design of experiment. It is successful to verify experiments on light-gauge steel wall sound isolation system in all 1/3 octave bands frequency. The Gray Taguchi Experiment Design Method is used to deal with product and manufacturing process always with multiply quality characteristics. If the quality characteristics has strong relationship or many quality characteristics, to determine the best parameters factor’s level is difficult. In this study, at beginning the S/N ratio (signal to noise ratio) according to the quality characteristics is calculated and then using Grey Relation analysis to obtain the Grey Relation coefficient of each S/N ratio. Second, using Fuzzy Inference System is to obtain Multiple Performance Characteristics Index(MPCI), respectively. Finally, the Taguchi method predicting the best parameter factor settings and dealing with light-gauge steel wall sound isolation system with STC and COST quality characteristics are successfully.