Title: 原料混合比例對矽酸鹽基鹼活化爐石粉漿體與混凝土性質之研究

Keywords: 鹼活化爐石粉;矽酸鹽基;新拌性質;力學性質;耐久性 alkali-activated slag;silicate-based;fresh concrete properties;mechanical properties;durability

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討原料混合比例對矽酸鹽基鹼活化爐石粉漿體與混凝土性質之影響。在鹼活化爐石粉漿體部分,探討不同SiO2&Na2O含量的鹼活液對鹼活化爐石粉漿體凝結時間及強度的影響,並研究不同環境對鹼活化爐石粉漿體強度的影響。在鹼活化爐石粉混凝土部份,則是討論三個參數(砂骨比、液膠比、漿骨比)對於鹼活化爐石粉混凝土新拌性質、力學性質及耐久性的影響。 研究結果顯示鹼活化液的鹼模數主要影響溶液pH值,雖然鹼模數越高,鹼活化爐石粉漿體的強度也會升高,但SiO2+Na2O含量才是影響鹼活化爐石漿體凝結時間與強度的主要因素;而飽和石灰水不僅適用在普通水泥漿體,也適用在鹼活化爐石漿體。鹼活化爐石粉混凝土的液膠比對強度,並沒有像普通混凝土的水灰比對強度有明顯的影響;鹼活化爐石粉混凝土在28天可以達到91天強度的80%,並有優越的強度與耐久性,三個參數對其的影響都與普通混凝土相似,因此製作普通混凝土的經驗模式也可以套用在鹼活化爐石粉混凝土,本研究也提供大量的數據,可以作為日後鹼活化爐石粉混凝土配比設計使用。

In this study, the influence of mix proportions for raw materials on the properties of alkali-activated slag paste and concrete by silicate-based activator are presented. Regarding alkali-activated slag paste (AASP), we investigated the influence of the various SiO2&Na2O dosage on the setting time and compressive strength of AASP, and examined the effects of the various curing environments on the compressive strength of AASP. Regarding alkali-activated slag concrete (AASC), we investigated the influence of three parameters including Sand/Aggregate ratio, Liquid/Binder ratio and Paste/Aggregate ratio on the fresh concrete properties, mechanical properties and durability of AASC. Results showed that the alkali modulus (weight ratio of SiO2 over Na2O) is the key factor influencing pH value. The higher alkali modulus results in higher strength for AASP, but the SiO2+Na2O dosage is the main factor influencing the strength and the setting time. The saturated lime water is a suitable curing environment to not only the ordinary Portland cement paste (OPCP) but also the AASP. In addition, for the AASC, the influence of the Liquid/Binder ratio on the 28-day compressive strength is not as apparent as the water/cement ratio is for the ordinary Portland cement concrete (OPCC). The AASC has superior strength and durability, and the 28-day compressive strength can reach 80% of the 91-day compressive strength. The trends of influences on the concrete properties for these three mixture variables are similar to those for the OPCC. It means that the experiences for making the OPCC should be able to be used for the AASC. This paper also provides lots of data for the AASC for future development of the mix design.