Title: 影響機場飛航安全因素之研究-以桃園機場為例

Keywords: 飛航安全;鳥擊影響;懸浮微粒影響

Abstract: 桃園機場位於桃園台地上,距離臺灣海峽約7公里,地勢平坦且周遭無較高地形阻擋,而機場範圍內之綠地與防風林造就了鳥類適合的棲息地與覓食場所,且臺灣冬季受東北季風影響,常挾帶大量微塵移動,以上所述皆有影響飛航安全問題存在。本研究將針對影響飛航安全之鳥擊影響(立即性)與懸浮微塵影響(潛存性)進行探討。 觀測結果顯示,雖本研究區域受冬季東北季風影響明顯,但每日之懸浮微粒量皆偏小,顯示機場附近各項防風設施均發揮作用。另由鳥項調查結果顯示,發現機場附近因有較多埤塘與綠地,因而造就了適合飛鳥棲息與覓食之場所,進而影響飛航安全,故須針對重點區塊進行驅(防)鳥作業。

The Taoyuan Airport is located on the Taoyuan tableland, away from the Taiwan Strait almost 7 km. Its vicinity is flat without obstruction. The thick grass and windbreaks forest in the airport create a suitable habitat for birds and foraging. The northeast monsoon, in Taiwan winter often smuggle a large number of dust moving. All of above, always influence the flight safety. This study investigates the solution of bird strike impact (immediate) and suspended dust (potentially) affect the flight safety. New observations shows even the area effect has obvious the northeast monsoon brings strong winds during the winter in this research. However, the daily amount of suspended particles are too small, it`s displayed the wind facilities have function in the airport. Another survey showed of bird survey methods, and to create the flight safety problems of airport have much more ponds and green space to provide habitat for birds and feeding places, and it's important to focusing on driving bird in major area.