Title: 鹽寮沙灘養灘工法之探討

Keywords: 養灘工法;鹽寮沙灘;沙灘寬度; Beach nourishment;Yan-Liao beach;Beach width

Abstract: 東北角國家海岸風景區內鹽寮沙灘為北台灣重要觀光遊憩景點。近年來隨著觀光遊憩旅客的增長,鹽寮沙灘流失及復育等問題逐漸受到重視。2007年柯羅莎颱風過境造成鹽寮沙灘土砂大量流失,沙丘土砂崩落形成灘崖地形,並危及後方設施安全。基於颱風後沙丘灘崖地形的保護,本研究根據長期鹽寮沙灘地形監測資訊及長期潮汐水位紀錄,擬定以結合濱海沙灘及沙丘舖砂的綜合性工法進行人工養灘,規劃舖砂養灘範圍位於平均高高潮位線以上區域,可保護沙丘地形及避免土砂再度崩落,並可避免濱海養灘工法可能造成前灘海域水質混濁等問題。其後經由地形測量結果發現,大量土砂推置於潮間帶區域,使0m灘線向海側延伸,海灘寬度增加,顯見此綜合性養灘工法已獲致成效,未來可提供後續相關人工養灘規劃之參考。

Yan-Liao beach in Northeast Coast National Scenic Area is a hot spot. In recent years, beach erosion and beach restoration issues, by the attention of many visitors. The goals of this study is to assess the effects of Yan-Liao beach nourishment after storm damage of Typhoon KROSA(2007). The selection of shore protection method was based on the consideration of effective sand dune protection, beach recreation function and water quality protection. To achieve the effective disaster prevention function, associated seaward dune nourishment and nourishment of subaerial beach were performed at Yen-Liao beach. According to the monitoring of beach nourishment project, the beach profile and beach width is steadily being restored. It is demonstrated that this kind of beach nourishment has a valuable reference for shore protection.