Title: 牡蠣養殖浮棚之改善研究

Keywords: 牡蠣養殖;水工模型試驗;浮式結構

Abstract: 本研究主要目的在於改善現有浮棚式養殖設施及或研發新型海上養殖設施,以期能避免或降低颱風時期的破壞。研究首先了解臺灣養殖區的颱風波浪條件與環靜,並由力學觀點切入,檢討現行浮筏垂吊式牡蠣養殖設施在海中受颱風大波浪作用時的受力情形,而後參考國外相關的養殖設施型式,探討其優缺點,並根據臺灣的養殖區環靜,研擬現行結構的改善方式,以及研發新型的小單元的養殖設施,最後,並以水工模型試驗探討所改善與新研發設施在模型颱風波浪作用下,結構的安全與穩定性。 研究結果顯示,目前現行浮棚實際操作的錨重嚴重不足,無法抵擋颱風波浪的作用,而改善及新研發後的養殖設施,可將蚵架所受外力降低最高至75%。

The type of oyster farming platform is discussed in this research from a viewpoint of dynamic analysis between platform and waves which induced by Typhoon for improving platform to decrease its damage. Wave’s conditions of farming regions in Taiwan are firstly understood. After Referring to the type of farming platform and the wave’s condition in Taiwan, A new type farming platform is brought up and discussed, and a series of experiments are carried out in wave tank to investigate the forces of cables moored on oyster farming platform when it effected by long waves. After the improvement and the new development of oyster cultivation facility, may receive it’s external forces high to 75%.