Title: 單點多鉸構架分析程式之建立與應用

Keywords: 鉸接;塑性;挫屈;鉸支承;勁度矩陣; Hinge;Plastic;Buckling;Hinged;Stiffness Matrix

Abstract: 一維結構在結構內部可能會出現鉸接點,無論是設計所安置,或是受到超過材料降伏的力所造成。在以上這兩種情況下,運用有限元素法,可以使這種情況所產生的不連續行為,用較有條理的方式去分析與設計。大多數的分析研究只考慮以剛性連接為基礎假設,本論文研究主要是發展一個分析程序,處理前面所敘述之結構物。在不使用傳統勁度矩陣的縮減,本程式有能力提供有關的節點詳細資料,並可以很容易地修改,以滿足使用者需求。此外,本程式之應用在挫屈以及塑性分析皆有還不錯的結果

One-dimensional structures may possess several internal hinges, which either arises from initial design or occurs as a result of overstressing. In both cases, a finite element procedure which has the ability to allow the effect of discontinuity is of importance to both analysis and design. Most solution methods introduced in standard texts solely consider rigid connections. The object of this study is to develop an analysis procedure that enables dealing with the structures mentioned previously. Without using the so called “degenerate stiffness matrix”, the procedure has the capability to offer the detailed information pertaining to each joint and can be easily modified to meet special demands. Application is made with buckling as well as plastic analyses; good results have been obtained. Moreover, it is noted that the procedure is useful for serving the basis to encode a computer program that effectively analyzes the behavior ensuing from buckling.