Title: CCD影像現場測波研究

Keywords: 遙測;波浪;灰階 remote measurement;wave;gray

Abstract: 本論文係用電荷耦合元件影像攝影機(CCD,Charge-coupled Device)作現場測波研究,並於海洋大學現場拍攝實際波浪,取得CCD影像資料後,藉由電腦分析求得各像素點示性灰階振幅,資料平均後與實際示性波高作迴歸比對,藉此將影像灰階振幅轉成實際波高。並利用正射化,將畫面的波浪投射至真實位置,使用最小二乘法來描述波鋒線的趨勢,得波向。

The purpose of this thesis is wave measurement in site by using CCD image camera (CCD, Charge-coupled Device) .We record the wave data by CCD at the Taiwan Ocean University In Taiwan's northeast cape. All the image data are analyzed by computer in order to obtain the amplitudes of the gray values of the images. We obtain a transfer function by using regression to compare the gray values and the observed significant wave height. Wave data gotten by CCD image camera will be transferred into wave heights by image of transfer function. We compare the transfer results to the observed data in Longdong bay is good. We also use orthographic projection method to analyze the image of CCD. The observed wave in the screen is projected to the real location. We describe the trend of wave-crest lines by using the least squares method and get the direction of wave.