Title: VOF法分析垂直圓柱三維流場之應用研究

Keywords: VOF法;明渠流;圓柱;阻力係數; VOF method;open channel;cylinder;drag coefficients

Abstract: 圓柱繞流在工程中廣泛存在,本論文利用VOF法以及k-ε數值模式,首先針對圓柱繞流進行了二維數值模擬,將水流力作用於圓柱體阻力係數之FLOW-3D計算結果,與文獻結果驗證,確認其穩定性及準確度。 接著,模擬明渠流作用在直立圓柱的三維複雜現象,找出其流體作用特性。計算結果表明,較高雷諾數時圓柱周圍的流動具有明顯的三維效應,且速度分佈會受水深影響。此外,透過本研究,可以觀測出柱體前、後的水流結構,同時還可看到,流場會產生向上壅水、柱前馬蹄型以及柱後尾流等現象。另外,從分佈圖中,還可以清楚看到Karman Vortex,而渦旋會隨入口速度和斷面作改變。最後為圓柱體在明渠流之受力情形作一定性及定量分析。

The purpose of this thesis is that flow around vertical cylinder to be widespread in the engineering. First, we use VOF method and the numerical mode of k-ε to simulate numerical of 2D flow around vertical cylinder. At the same time, put the calculation of FLOW -3D and references to proof the stability and accurately. Then, simulate the water in the open channel of 3D flow around the vertical cylinder and find the phenomenon. The result show that has obvious 3D effect when high Reynolds number fluid around columns, and the velocity distribution is related to the depth of water, By this research, we can observe the water structure and the phenomenon of surface runup, down flow, horseshoe vortex and wake vortex. Moreover, from distribution diagram, we can see Karman Vortex clearly, and the vortex will change along with the inlet velocity and the cross section. Finally to make sure the stress in the open channel.