Title: 超音波輔助撓性刀具系統之加工策略研究

Keywords: 撓性夾具;撓性振動銑削;頻譜分析;加工策略

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於應用撓性夾具夾持剛性刀具輔以超音波振動之銑削,並探討兩者之間差異。利用有限元素法進行撓性夾具設計分析探討其適用性,並利用弱化槽來取代振幅放大桿,以縮短夾具長度。最後依據實驗結果來擬定完整的加工製程策略,以達到需求精度可以與參數做相互配合。 實驗結果顯示撓性振動銑削對撓性銑削而言,其切削力和表面粗糙度有顯著改善。在頻譜分析圖中可得知,從大波長和小波長可看出撓性振動銑削比撓性銑削在形狀(Form)和表面粗糙度(Ra)來的好。最後利用完整的實驗參數發展一個能結合切削、擦光與拋光等一種或多種,以產生互補作用之精密加工方法,以滿足對大、中、小波長之加工精度與效率之需求。且對工件的瞬間加工區域(或是瞬間切削範圍)大小,可視需要輕易調整之。

The subject of this paper is to apply the flexible fixture clamping rigidity combined with ultrasonic vibration of the milling tool and to explore the difference between the two. Finally, according to experimental results to formulate a comprehensive strategy for the processing process, to achieve the accuracy requirements and parameters can be done with each other. The experiment result showed the milling force is reduced and the emplace roughness is improved whereas flexible milling depth is less than the actual switch flexible vibration milling. In spectrum analysis chart can be learned from the large wavelength and small wavelength can be seen flexible vibration milling than the flexible milling in the shape and surface roughness better. Finally, the development of experimental parameters using the full a combination of cutting, polishing and polishing one or more, to produce complementary method of precision machining to meet the needs of large, medium and small wavelength accuracy and efficiency of processing requirements. And the moment of the workpiece processing zone (or instantaneous cutting range) size, easily adjusted as needed. In addition, to improve the efficiency and remove both the volume quality is also a target to work towards the workpiece.