Title: 超音波輔助Z軸扭轉撓性夾具對深孔鑽削影響之研究

Keywords: 撓性夾具;振動鑽削;深孔鑽削; Flexible;Vibration Drilling;Deep-Hole Drill

Abstract: 本研究的目的在於探討深孔加工時,因為深孔鑽削,造成定位精度和孔徑的擴大,而在精密加工中毫米以下的誤差就會影響到裝配上的困難,使得良率下降。所以本文利用Z軸扭轉撓性夾具,在孔深和孔徑比10的深孔鑽削實驗中,探討誤差在微米的定位精度和孔徑的變化。為了清楚得了解鑽頭的偏擺現象,故本實驗沒有使用切削液,也沒有打中心鑽。撓性在大多的條件下,定位精度還是不如剛性。但是利用超音波振動結合撓性弱化可得到比傳統剛性還好的定位精度,而且排屑容易。還有利用刀具振動成本低廉,也不易被機台振動干擾。最後再找出撓性振動和撓性定位精度皆優於傳統剛性的條件,則可提升加工效率。

The purpose of study is to explore the processing of deep, because the deep-hole drilling, the result is to expand positioning accuracy and diameter of hole, and in the machining precision under mm by error will affect the assembly of the difficulties. Therefore, this study using torsion-flexible fixture in the deep-hole and diameter drilling than 10 experiments to explore the error-micron positioning accuracy and aperture changes. In order to get a clear understanding of the phenomenon of the drill deflection, so this experiment did not use cutting fluid, also did not play center drill. Flexible in most conditions, the positioning accuracy is better than rigid. But the weakening of the use of ultrasonic vibration with flexible availability better than the traditional rigid positioning accuracy, and chip easily. Include the use of low-cost tool vibration, the vibration machine is not susceptible to interference. Finally, it’s to find the flexible fixture with ultrasonic in positioning accuracy and that are superior to the traditional rigid conditions.