Title: 輸送流體之懸臂管樑的數位最佳模態振動制抑

Keywords: 獨立模態控制;模態觀測器;輸送流體管樑;數位控制;振動控制

Abstract: 本研究之目的主要在探討考慮模態觀測器輸送流體懸臂管樑的主動振動數位控制。首先將建立輸送流體懸臂管樑之有限元素模型,使用振動控制技術導出包含懸臂管樑及制動器動態特性之系統運動方程式。本研究使用數位最佳控制計算閉迴路回授控制之增益,與閉迴路特徵值。考慮在實際振動控制時欲量測所有狀態向量並不實際,將應用模態觀測器方法克服此負擔,估測所需模態狀態,並以此模態狀態做為回授控制之依據。因此於控制設計方面,將以單一感測器,應用模態空間之觀測器及獨立模態控制修正理論以抑制結構振動,其優勢在於只需針對不穩定之模態進行控制,將大幅減少運算量;從數值模擬結果可知本研究策略僅利用受控模態之回饋信號即可有效地使整個系統穩定,並有卓越之振動控制效果。

The purpose of this research is to investigate digital vibration control of a cantilever pipe conveying fluid considering modal observer dynamics. Firstly, with the classical beam theory being considered, the pipe and the actuator dynamics are taken into account for establishing the system's equations of motion for the control formulation. The computation of the feedback gain is realized by discrete time optimal control theory. A method for generating the close loop eigenvectors with the target values is also proposed. It is impractical to measure all the system states. The application of an observer can be used to alleviate the burden by estimating the required modal states used for feedback control. This study used a single sensor, along with the application of a modal space observer, and applied the modified IMSC (independent modal space control) formulation for structural vibration suppression. The advantage of being able to direct the control on the unstable mode only can reduce the computation cost significantly. From the numerical evaluation, the proposed method using only the controlled modal feedback signals can stabilize the originally unstable system and provides great control performance.