Title: 雙功能膝關節鬆弛度量測儀之研發

Keywords: 膝關節韌帶;韌帶鬆弛度測試;前/後十字韌帶;KT-1000;內/外側副韌帶;資料重現性

Abstract: 本論文研發與設計出一套新型膝關節韌帶鬆弛度量測儀,此儀器不僅可提供小腿相對大腿之前後向鬆弛度測試,亦能量測其內外偏轉測試。換而言之,雙功能膝關節韌帶鬆弛度量測儀可量測前/後十字韌帶及內/外側副韌帶鬆弛度測試。針對上述問題,我們以2-UPU並聯式機構做為膝關節鬆弛度量測儀的主體構造,2-UPU並聯式機構之自由度為4,符合機構設計之運動需求。 本論文中分別進行新型膝關節韌帶鬆弛度量測儀之重現性評估實驗,並與傳統膝關節韌帶量測儀器KT-1000進行量測數據之比較。由實驗結果可發現,新型膝關節韌帶鬆弛度量測儀擁有較佳之數據重現性;在前十字韌帶鬆弛度量測中,量測數據之標準差較KT-1000小,較不易受小腿肌肉鬆弛變量影響,可提供較為準確之量測數據。新型膝關節韌帶鬆弛度量測儀器較不易受操作人員經驗影響,將能提供骨科醫師更可靠的臨床診斷資訊。

The objective of this thesis is to develop and design a new knee ligament arthrometer; The arthrometer can measure not only the anterior/posterior (A/P) translation but also the valgus/varus angulation of the tibia. That is, the dual-function of the knee laxity test device includes the ACL/PCL test and the MCL/LCL test. Considering the above requirements, we have selected the 2-UPU parallel manipulator as the topological structure of the new knee ligament arthrometer; The 2-UPU spatial parallel manipulator has four degree-of-freedom, which satisfies our requirements. In the experiment, we assessed and verified arthrometer’s data reproducibility, and compared the measuring data of the dual function arthrometer with that of the traditional arthrometer KT-1000. From the experiment, it is confirmed that the new arthometer has a better data reproducibility. For the anterior cruciate ligament laxity test, the standard deviation of the new arthrometer’s data is smaller than that of the KT-1000,indicating that the new arthrometer will not be influenced by the muscle relaxtion of the leg and can provide a better data reliability. The new arthrometer is independent of the operator’s experience . It can provide the more reliable information for the orthopedists in the clinical diagnosis.