Title: 粗粒料用量對混凝土傳輸行為之影響

Keywords: 粗粒料用量;氯離子傳輸行為;加速氯離子傳輸試驗

Abstract: 本研究為探討不同粗粒料用量對混凝土內氯離子傳輸行為之影響,採用四種水灰比(0.35、0.45、0.55、0.65)與不同粗粒料用量 (10%、20%、30%、40%、50%)之混凝土試體,並於28天養護齡期後進行抗壓強度試驗、加速氯離子傳輸試驗(accelerate chloride migration test, ACMT)與鹽水浸漬試驗Ponding test,並利用ACMT與Ponding test求得非穩態傳輸係數(Non-steady-state migration coefficient)、穩態傳輸係數(Steady-state migration coefficient)與擴散係數(Chloride diffusion coefficient),評估氯離子於混凝土試體內部之傳輸行為,並比較兩種試驗結果差異性。 抗壓結果顯示抗壓強度未隨粗粒料用量增加而升高,粗粒料用量30%、40%、50%無明顯趨勢變化;ACMT試驗結果顯示粗粒料用量由10% 增加至50% 時,非穩態傳輸係數、穩態傳輸係數則均會下降;Ponding test試驗結果顯示擴散係數受水灰比及粗粒料用量影響,水灰比增加與粗粒料用量減少其氯離子擴散係數越高。 本研究結果顯示混凝土中低水灰比與粗粒料用量由10%增加至50%,對氯離子於混凝土中進行傳輸時,產生阻隔效應及迂繞效應,使得氯離子非穩態傳輸係數、穩態傳輸係數與擴散係數均會降低,對混凝土抵抗氯離子傳輸行為有正面幫助;而高水比與減少粗粒料用量至10%,則細粒料體積會隨之增加而漿體體積減少,導致各粒料顆粒在漿體基材內的距離縮小,粒料表面的界面過渡區互相重疊造成連通路徑及孔隙連通,試體會呈現蜂窩現象,對混凝土抵抗氯離子傳輸行為有負面的影響。

The research is to investigate the influence of coarse aggregate volume fraction on the transport behavior of concrete. The experiment using four kinds of w/b ratio concretes which are 0.35, 0.45, 0.55 and 0.65、five different kinds of coarse aggregate volume fraction(10%, 20%,30%, 40%, 50%), after curing in the water for 28 days, then send to mecganical test and durability test, which is majorly using the Accelerate Chloride Migration Test (ACMT) to get the one calculated the non-steady-state migration coefficient, and another one find the steady-state migration coefficient, and Ponding Test that the chloride diffusion coefficient. Assessment of chloride ions in concrete specimens within the transport behavior, and compare the difference between two test results. From compressive strength shows compressive strength results increased with increasing amount of coarse aggregates volume fraction, coarse aggregates volume fraction 30%, 40%, 50% no significant change in trend; ACMT test results show the amount of coarse aggregates increased from 10% to 50% , the non-steady-state migration coefficient, the steady-state migration coefficient will decrease; Ponding test results showed that the diffusion coefficient by the w/b ratio and coarse aggregates volume fraction effect, w/b ratio increases with the volume fraction of coarse aggregates materials to reduce their chloride diffusion coefficient higher. The results indicated that the concrete in the volume fraction of coarse aggregates with low w/b ratio from 10% to 50% of chloride ions in concrete for transmission, will generation tortuosity effect and dilution effect, making the non-steady-state migration coefficient of chloride ions, steady-state migration coefficient and diffusion coefficient will be reduced, resistance to chloride ion transport of concrete positive actions to help; the high w/b ratio and reduce the volume fraction of coarse aggregates to 10%, the volume fraction of fine aggregates will increase and reduce the volume fraction of mortar , leading to the aggregates inside the substrate particles in the mortar from the narrow, granular surface of the interfacial transition zone caused by overlapping path connectivity and pore connectivity, test experience showing honeycomb in concrete, the behavior of concrete resistance to chloride ion transport have a negative impact.