Title: 基隆市國小高年級學生海洋休閒活動與海洋環境保護態度相關之研究

Keywords: 海洋休閒活動;海洋環境保護態度

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究主要目的是探討基隆市國小高年級學生海洋休閒活動與海洋環境保護態度之關係 。本研究主要採用問卷調查法,以基隆市國小高年級學生為研究對象,進行分層隨機叢集抽樣,計選取14所學校28班,共計發出712份問卷,回收698份回收率為98%,可用份數為673份,可用率為96.4%。問卷調查所得資料,進行t 檢定、單因子變異數、皮爾遜積差相關等統計分析。根據資料分析的結果與討論, 所得結論如下: 一、基隆市國小高年級學生很少參與海洋休閒活動,其中海洋運動類型的參與程度最低。 二、基隆市國小高年級學生海洋環境保護態度整體表現良好,尤以海洋環境倫理態度表現最佳。 三、「游泳能力、社經地位、居住行政區域」對學生海洋休閒活動之參與程度有影響。 四、「社經地位、居住行政區域」對學生的海洋環境保護態度上有影響。 五、基隆市國小高年級學生參與海洋休閒活動的頻率愈高,則海洋環境保護態度的表現愈佳。

The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship between marine leisure activity and attitude of marine environmental protection among the elementary school higher-grade students in Keelung. The method mainly adopted in this study was questionnaire. The subjects, who were 5th and 6th graders in 14 elementary schools in Keelung, were selected by adopting stratified random sampling and cluster sampling method. The numbers of returned questionnaires were 712 and 698 respectively, with a returning rate reaching up to 98%. Among all the questionnaires, 673 of which were available with a 96.4% on the rate of returning available questionnaires. The obtained data was analyzed by t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson correlation statistical methods. The overall conclusions were as follow: 1.Very few students involved in marine leisure activity. The participation of the marine sports was the lowest. 2.Most students’ attitude of marine environmental protection toward positive. The best performance of the attitude was the marine environmental ethic. 3.Swimming ability, socioeconomic status and residential administrative region impacted on marine leisure activity. 4.Socioeconomic status and residential administrative region impacted on attitude of marine environmental protection. 5.The Higher frequency of marine leisure activity students participanted, the better attitude of marine environmental protection students performed. Keywords: Marine leisure activity, attitude of marine environmental protection