Title: 基隆市國小高年級學生網路語言次文化研究

Keywords: 國小高年級學生;學生次文化;網路語言

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解基隆市國小高年級學生網路語言使用的現況及想法,探討不同背景學生在網路語言的使用狀況與想法上是否有顯著差異。為達成此目的,本研究採用問卷調查法,研究工具係由研究者自編之「基隆市國小高年級學生使用網路語言之狀況調查問卷」,以99學年度基隆市國小高年級學生為研究對象,採取兩階段分層比例叢集抽樣的方式進行調查,共計發出650份問卷,回收617份,回收率為94.92%,有效問卷590份,有效率達95.62%。問卷調查所得資料進行描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關的統計分析,綜合分析與討論結果後,提出本研究結論如下: 一、基隆市國小高年級學生使用網路語言已是一種普遍的現象。 二、網路語言主要使用在網路平台,中等規模學校、六年級、有網路設備及網路使用頻率高的學生,使用網路語言的狀況較為明顯。 三、學生會因「簡便、趣味、省時」喜歡且贊成在網路上使用網路語言,六年級比五年級生易受同儕影響而使用,形成網路語言次文化。 四、除性別外,基隆市不同背景國小高年級學生對網路語言的使用想法有顯著差異。 五、學生對網路語言的使用想法越認同,就越能與人順利溝通,並能正確區辨網路語言與傳統中文在應用上的不同。 六、基隆市國小高年級學生網路語言的使用現況,會影響其人際互動及語文應用。 根據研究結論,提出相關建議,俾供學校、教師、家長及未來研究之參考。 關鍵詞 : 國小高年級學生、 學生次文化 、 網路語言

The purpose of this study was to understand the situation and the ideas related to the use of Internet language among the fifth and sixth graders in Keelung , and how different student backgrounds are reflected in Internet language. The investigation was based on the questionnaire survey. The survey questionnaire, " The use of Internet language among the fifth and sixth graders in Keelung ", was designed by the researcher. The objects are the fifth and sixth graders in the public elementary schools in Keelung City in the 99th academic year. The sampling investigation was divided into two stages, and the amount of distribution was 650, returned questionnaires was 617, and the rate was 94.92%. Among all the returned questionnaires, 590 of which were valid, with a 95.62% on the rate of returning valid questionnaires. Collected data were analyzed with statistics methods, including descriptive statistics, t- test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson-correlation. The overall conclusions and suggestions of the study are as follows: 1.Using internet language is a universal phenomenon among the fifth and sixth graders in Keelung. 2.Internet language was often used on the network. Students in medium-sized schools , sixth-graders, students having the network equipment or students with higher internet using frequency are more obvious in using Internet language. 3.Most of the students prefer to use the Internet language on the network because of the “convenience、fun and time-saving" , Sixth graders are more vulnerable impact than the fifth-graders in peer relationships. 4.Besides the gender, the differences of the idea in Internet language were to related to geade , having a computer network equipment,using frequency of the network,and the size of the school. 5.The more recognizing of the idea of using Internet language, is more able to communicate smoothly with others, and to discriminate between the Internet language and the traditional Chinese language. 6.The situation of the fifth and sixth graders using Internet language in Keelung , will have the influence on the interaction with others and the use of the traditional Chinese language. According to the conclusions, the suggestions made in the study serve as reference for elementary schools , the parents, teachers of elementary schools as well as future research. Keywords: The fifth and sixth graders, subculture of the students, Internet Language