Title: 「鹽自海洋」教學模組開發及實施成效之研究

Keywords: 海洋教育;教學模組;海洋科學態度;海洋科學知識 marine education;teaching modules;marine scientific attitude;marine science knowledge

Abstract: 摘要 本研究旨在開發「鹽自海洋」教學模組並探究其實施成效。研究者針對宜蘭縣「海洋國中」(化名)120位國中二年級學生,進行為期十八週的實驗教學。在實驗教學期間,研究者透過學習單、學生訪談、教學省思札記、教學回饋問卷、對海洋科學的態度量表、以及海洋科學的知識量表等研究工具,評量「鹽自海洋」教學模組的實施成效。研究結果顯示: 一、以「鹽自海洋」教學模組實施海洋教育,確實可以提升學生對海洋科學的態度,引發學生的學習興趣,提升學生的學習意願,建立學生的學習信心,以及增進學生的學習精神。 二、以「鹽自海洋」教學模組實施海洋教育,確實可以提升學生的海洋科學知識。 三、學生對「鹽自海洋」教學模組的實驗教學,皆呈正向的回應。 四、研究者在「鹽自海洋」教學模組的開發與實驗教學中,獲得海洋教育教學與研究的專業成長。

Abstract This study aims to develop the teaching module "Salt from the Sea" and explore the effectiveness of their implementation. The researcher do the research for 120 junior sophomores in Ocean Junior High School(a pseudony), Yi-lan County, for a period of eighteen weeks of the experimental teaching. During the experimental teaching, the researcher assisses the teaching performance by learning worksheets, students’ interviews, reflective journals of teaching, teaching feedback questionnaires, attitude evaluation of marine science and assessment about ocean science knowledge. The results showed as follows. First, based on teaching the module of "Salt from the Sea" for marine education, we can indeed improve the students’ attitude to marine science, stimulate students’ interests in learning, establish students’ confidence in learning, and enhance students’ learning attitude. Second, through the implementation of marine education teaching modules "Salt from the Sea", students can exactly increase the knowledge of marine science. Third, based on the experimental teaching module "Salt from the Sea", the students had highly positive response. Finally, the researcher had professional development in teaching and research marine education by teaching the module "Salt from the Sea".