Title: 多基站修正型通用犁耙式接收機效能分析

Keywords: 傳統犁耙式接收機;通用犁耙式接收機;多基站干擾;多使用者干擾;符間干擾;雜訊干擾

Abstract: Abstract:By exploiting path diversity, conventional RAKE receiver use cross-correlation operation on multipath induced signal and combining weight at each finger to improve signal-to-noise ratio, thus reducing bit error rate. Based on the same structure, generalized RAKE (G-RAKE) receiver proposed by Wang and Bottemley can suppress both own-cell and other cell interference, multiuser interference (MUI), intersymbol interference (ISI) and noise to yield even lower bit error rate. However, G-RAKE receiver which requires different orthogonal spreading codes for varing symbols makes it’s use impractical. In this thesis, we propose a modified version of G-RAKE receiver for the case of multiple base stations, which allows each user to use its user-specific orthogonal spreading code (independent of symbols) in more practical situations. We also provide theoretical analysis and computer simulations to verify the effectiveness of the proposed receiver.

摘要:傳統犁耙式接收機利用分集的技巧,在每一耙指採用獨立之相關偵測技術,收集多重路徑造成不同延遲時間之訊號,再由合成器將每一路徑訊號作加權組合,以提昇訊雜比、進而降低位元錯誤率。以此架構為基礎,Wang和Bottemley提出多基站通用犁耙式接收機可抑制多基站干擾、多使用者干擾、符間干擾與雜訊干擾大幅降低位元錯誤率。然而,每個基站的使用者需要多組正交展頻碼(與傳送符元有關)的限制不符合現實情況。本文提出多基站修正型通用犁耙式接收機的演算法,使得每個基站的使用者皆只使用一組正交展頻碼(與傳送符元無關),以符合現實情況,並以理論分析與電腦模擬方式來驗證所提接收機的效能。