Title: 使用隨機多弦波訊號之非線性系統鑑定

Keywords: nonlinear system;Volterra model;Volterra kernel;multisine signal;higher-order spectrum;system identification; 非線性系統;伏特拉模型;伏特拉核心;多弦波訊號;高階頻譜;系統鑑定

Abstract: 摘要:在這個計畫裡,我們提出了以隨機多弦波訊號鑑定三階非線性系統的新方法。所提出的方法是以分析隨機多弦波訊號之高階自動差頻譜為基礎。我們證明若使用正確設計之隨機多弦波訊號為驅動源,則非線性系統之鑑定可以以高計算效率的演算法來輕鬆完成。我們先分析隨機多弦波訊號之高階自動差頻譜特性 ,再推導出鑑定三階非線性系統之伏特拉核心的一個簡易演算法,並以及實際實驗來驗證所提出之方法的有效性。

Abstract:In this project, we propose novel methods for identi- fication of cubically nonlinear systems using random multisine signals. The proposed methods are based on analysis of higher-order auto-moment spectra of random multisine signals. We show that, with properly designed random multisines as driving signals, nonlinear systems can be identified with a highly computationally efficient algorithm with ease. We first study the properties of the higher-order auto-moment spectra of random multisine signals and derive a simple algorithm for identifying Volterra kernels of cubically nonlinear systems. Real experiemnts were conducted to justify the effectiveness of the proposed methods.