题名: 94年度台灣地區家用電器普及狀況調查

关键词: 家電調查;電力負載;耗電量 household electrical appliances survey;electricity load;power consumption

摘要: 摘要:早年台灣地區一般家庭用電主要以照明為主,但隨著經濟蓬勃發展,國民所得增加,生活水準提高,而具體的表現即為家庭電器的普及與日新月異,於是原以照明為主之電燈用電乃發生結構上的重大變化。台電為瞭解此種變化對負載的影響,開始進行「台灣地區家用電器普及狀況調查」,期能掌握台灣地區家用電器普及率及使用狀況以因應未來的電力系統規劃。 有鑑於科技的快速發展,家電產品已向朝網絡化、訊息化和智能化發展,此種趨勢對電力負載的可能影響亦是本計畫的調查重點之一。因此,此次調查除延續以往主要家電的普及狀況調查外,尚增加新家電的未來發展趨勢調查。不同用電時段耗電功率和耗電量的推估將有助於電力公司更精準地預測負載變化,尤其是區域別的耗電功率和耗電量推估更能掌握區域電力供需狀況,有利於電力公司的運轉規劃。 有了完善的家電調查,尚需搭配親和力高的資訊系統方能發揮其最大的資訊價值。因此,本計畫亦將採用資料倉儲技術儲存歷年來的調查資料,並開發「家用電器普及狀況網路查詢資料庫系統」以利使用者使用。 綜觀上述,本計畫的主要目標有:(1)分析及推估各營業區處別、鄉鎮市別、用電度數別、營業與非營業別及住戶與非住戶別之各種家用電器普及狀況;(2)評估各種重要家電的使用狀況;(3)分析住戶特性與家用電器普及率之關係;(4)瞭解用戶冷氣機之擁有類型及噸數;(5)瞭解用戶冷氣機之使用時段、使用時間長短及使用習慣;(6)評估末來兩年內冷氣機的購買意向及購買類型;(7)完成調查回收資料之網路查詢資料庫系統之建置。

abstract:In the early days, households in Taiwan utilized electricity mostly for lighting purpose. However, due to the booming economy, the increase of national income, the improvement of living standards, and most importantly, the prevalence and a variety of household electrical appliances, there is a significant change to the original electric power structure that electric power was used merely for the purpose of lighting. To understand the impact of such changes on power consumption, the Taipower Company starts to carry out a survey on the prevalence and use status of household electrical appliances in Taiwan in order to further understand the prevalence of household electrical appliances and their use status in Taiwan so as to develop an electric power system plan that meets the future demand. As a result of rapid development of science and technology, household electrical appliances are evolving to become web-based, information-based and intellectual products, and the impact of which trend on electricity load is one of the key points of this survey. Moreover, in addition to continuing the survey of prevalence and use status of household electrical appliances in the past, the survey of future prospects of new household electrical appliances is included in this survey. The estimation of power consumption and amount of electricity consumed during different time intervals will assist the Taipower Company in predicting the changes of loads more precisely; in particular, the estimation of power consumption and amount of electricity consumed of different areas will facilitate the operating plan of the Taipower Company in the future. Other than a comprehensive household electrical appliances survey, a user-friendly information system is required to achieve the maximum information value. Therefore, this survey will utilize data warehouse technology to store survey data obtained during the past years and develop an Online Query Database System to provide the users data regarding to the prevalence and use status of household electrical appliances for reference. To sum up, the main objectives of this survey are: (1) to analyze and estimate the prevalence and use status of various household electrical appliances based on different operating districts, towns, cities, number of watts used, and purposes whether it is for operating and/or non-operating purpose, and for households and/or non-households; (2) to evaluate use status of various major household electrical appliances; (3) to analyze the relationship between characteristics of the households and prevalence of the household electrical appliances; (4) to understand types and tonnage of air-conditioners owned by the users; (5) to understand when, how long and how the users use their air-conditioners; (6) to evaluate the general public?HH?HHs intentions to purchase air-conditioners in the next 2 years and what types they prefer; (7) to complete the construction of the online query database to process any data collected from the survey.