Title: 小型船舶靠泊控制器設計與實驗

Keywords: Course-Keeping;Berthing Control;Internal Model Control IMC;Real Time Kinematics RTK;GPS; 航向保持;靠泊控制;內模式控制;即時動態量測;全球衛星定位系統

Abstract: 摘要:本研究之目的在於設計航向保持與靠泊控制器,並整合應用於小型船舶靠泊系統實驗。不系統除可作為自航控制器設計理論之驗證平台,並可結合地理資訊系統展示船舶動態資料,提供一經濟、便於使用之水文資料調查載具。船舶自航系統實驗平台是以小型FRP船舶作為載具,配合感測系統、側向推進器、艉推進器、控制電腦、電力系統、GPS(Global Positioning System)與PDL(Position Data, Link)無線通訊系統所整合而成,可提供船舶姿態、GPS資訊、風向、風速、水深等資訊之量測。船舶自航器的設計乃由建立船舶數學模型開始,其次利用內模式控制(IMC, Internal Model Control)理論設計控制器,推算出所對應之PID控制器增益參數,並進行電腦數值模擬,找出模擬結果效能較佳之控制參數,而該參數可直接提供寶船控制測試使用。而由於本案使用之小船具有艏側推進器及艉推進器二個推進器,因此存在之多驅動器靠泊系統動力分配問題,則透過側向動態實驗分析以經驗法則來解決。最後於海洋大學之小艇碼頭,成功地以實船驗證本研究所提出之兩階段靠泊控制架構可行性。即先以艉推進器及舵執行航向及軌跡控制,將船舶駛至靠泊預定區,其次再啓動側推進器,並酩合艉推進器,將船舶以側移方式,推向泊席。經由循序漸進的實驗規劃、內模式控制設計概念可成功的完成船舶航向保持與靠泊控制器之實現,而本系統亦可作為相關靠泊方案有效性之測試及評估平台,以提供實務上靠泊作業之參考。

abstract:This work is concerned with the design and experiment of an FRP boat-based berthing control system. The developed system can be used in testing the performance of various autopilot design methods and also provides a cost-effective harbor waterways surveying platform. The proposed system is consisted of several sensors, which provide information on the attitudes, positions of the boat, wind speed and direction, and the water depth. Moreover, two thrusters, personal computer, power system, GPS receiver and PDL (Positioning Data Link) communication equipment are installed on the boat. System identification technique is used in finding the boat's maneuvering model parameters, then the IMC (Internal Model Control) method is employed in designing the autopilot, which is implemented within the PID controller structure. A simple empirical approach is adopted in solving the dynamic allocation problem associated with the two-thruster berthing control maneuver. Computer simulations are first carried out in finding the feasible controller parameters, which are found to be readily applicable in the small boat-based experiments. The proposed IMC design approach proved to be very effective in implementing the course-keeping and berthing controller designs and the berthing control experimental results can provide useful guidelines for real ship berthing operations.