Title: 模型船航路追蹤自航器之設計與實驗探討

Keywords: 內模式控制器;航路追蹤控制;即時動態測量;自航器

Abstract: 摘要:本文旨在利用高精度GPS定位系統之即時動態量測(Real Time Kinematic, RTK)技術,並將A/D、D/A模組,GeniDAQ軟體及Expresso迷你電腦整合於模型船系統,以進行航向保持及航路追蹤控制。控制器之設計採用內模式控制(Internal Model Control, IMC),並以PID控制器參數化型態實現之。在此並提出條件式切換架構,將航向控制及航路追蹤控制進行整合運用。經由電腦模擬,及於國立台灣海洋大學小艇碼頭進行之模型船航向保持控制及航路追蹤控制試驗,均能獲得合理之控制結果。

abstract:The Internal Model Control (IMG) method is adopted m the design of a model ship-based autopilot Specifically, the conditional configuration is proposed in integrating the course-keeping and tracking-keeping autopilots, and the controllers are realized in terms of a PID controller structure Electronic compass and high precision RTK GPS are installed to provide the data needed for control purpose, and the Espresso epc mini computer GeniDAQ software and A/D D/A modules are integrated in the model ship Computer simulations and model ship tests conducted m the small boat harbour near National Tans an Ocean University (NTOU) show that successful course-keeping and track-keeping results with reasonable accuracy are achieved.