Title: 以虛擬主站技術改善單一時刻動態定位之研究

Keywords: 單一時刻動態定位;虛擬主站

Abstract: 摘要:許多動態定位的應用場合中,常會因為段段續續的資料接收使得某些段的資料無法累積足夠的資料進行求解。林修國與吳究於1998 年提出一種利用多重寬巷轉換及統計約制的方法達成了以單一時刻進行動態定位的目標。但是模式建立時假設了二次差後電離層影響量為零,這使得基線長度無法受限,另外由於觀測量僅一個時刻使得對衛星幾何分布的強度要求相當高。本文利用北部大專院校虛擬主站觀測網,來補強單一時刻動態定位的應用,利用虛擬主站修正電離層的影響,使得模式建立時二次差後電離層影響量為零的假設,於較長的基線亦有其合理性,進而延伸單一時刻動態定位基線的長度。

Abstract:Resolving for integer phase ambiguities is an important issue of satellite surveying. In general ambiguity resolution techniques, observables made at tens of continuous epoch are required. These techniques usually fail in case cycle-slip between GPS satellites and GPS receiver happens intermittently. To overcome this, a novel technique, single epoch kinematic (SEK) positioning technique, is proposed by Lin and Wu (1998) to resolve ambiguities based on observables made at only one epoch.In order to improve the computational efficiency, multiple wide-lane ambiguities transformations and multiple statistical constraints are employed on this novel technique. But double-difference ionospheric effects are ignored, it causes SEK is frequently failed in medium-range (5-50 km) baseline. Modeling double-difference ionospheric effects with virtual reference stations can improve the shortage of SEK model. It should make SEK more robust in medium-range baseline.