Title: 玻璃魚之生化學組成特性

Keywords: 玻璃魚;生化學組成;牛磺酸;組胺酸;

Abstract: 摘要:玻璃魚(Parambassis siamensis)採自日月潭,雌魚平均體重3.70 g大於雄魚之2.57 g (n = 90),肥滿度與BMI指數亦大於雄魚。雌雄魚肉一般成分差異小,水分含量約78%,蛋白質約為20%,脂肪約1%,屬低脂高蛋白魚類,惟魚卵脂肪高達28%,但蛋白質僅約為15%。玻璃魚可食肉中灰分主要為鈣和磷,鈣含量(0.75~0.82 g/100 g)較一般水產物甚至高出百倍,而磷屬中高者,鈉則較低,剁碎全魚之灰分為魚肉之4~5倍。其pH值與氨較一般水產物高,但尿素則未檢出。牛磺酸(Tau)為玻璃魚肉主要游離胺基酸(FAA),佔總FAA之52%,其次為組胺酸(His),佔19%,His相關雙胜?之肌?與甲肌?則未檢出,魚卵之Tau與His較魚肉低。魚肉核?酸相關化合物含量介於8.64~10.73 μ mole/g之間,肌?(HxR)、肌?酸(IMP)與次黃嘌呤(Hx)為主要之化合物,全魚絞碎樣品除上述三種化合物外,另含多量之guanine;卵除IMP、HxR、Hx及guanine外,guanosine、ATP及ADP含量亦高。

Abstract:Biochemical compositions of glass fish (Parambassis siamensis) caught from Sun-Moon Lake were analyzed. The mean weight (n=90) of female and male fish was 3.70 and 2.57g, respectively. The former also had a higher condition factor and body mass index. No significant difference in proximate composition was found between the muscle of male and female fish. The moisture, protein and lipid contents of the muscle were 78, 20 and 1%, respectively. Glass fish was recognized as a high protein and low lipid fish. However, fish roe contained lipid 28% and protein 15%. Mixed round fish contained ash about 4-5 times higher than that in the muscle. The main compositions of ash were calcium and phosphorus. The former in the muscle was about 100 times higher than those in other species of fish. As compared with other fish, glass fish contained a slightly higher amount of phosphorus and lower sodium. The pH value and ammonia were higher than other species of fish; however, urea was not detected. The predominant free amino acid (FAA) in the muscle was taurine, followed by histidine. These two FAAs accounted for 52 and 19% of the total FAAs, respectively. However, their amounts in the roe were lower. The histidine-related dipeptide, anserine and carnosine, were not detected. The total amount of nucleotide-related compounds in the muscle ranged from 8.64-10.73μmole/g, in which inosinic acid (IMP), inosine (HxR) and hypoxanthine (Hx) were the dominant compounds. Mixed round fish also contained a high level of guanine. In addition to IMP, HxR, Hx and guanine, the roe had a considerable amount of guanosine, ATP and ADP.